COLEOPTERA

Archostemata

Cupedidae

Cupedinae

Tenomerga cinereus (Say)                                                                 Probable

 

Adephaga

Gyrinidae

Dineutus carolinus LeConte                                                              Confirmed

Dineutus emarginatus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Gyrinus sp.                                                                                            Confirmed

 

Haliplidae

Haliplus sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Peltodytes litoralis Matheson                                                            Confirmed

Peltodytes sexmaculatus Roberts                                                    Confirmed

 

Noteridae

Hydrocanthus sp.                                                                                Confirmed

Notomicrus sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Suphisellus bicolor bicolor (Say)                                                       Confirmed

 

Dytiscidae

Copelatinae

Copelatus caelatipennis princeps Young                                        Confirmed

Copelatus chevrolati Aubé                                                                Confirmed

Copelatus glyphicus (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Laccophilinae

Laccophilini

Laccophilus proximus Say                                                                Confirmed

Hydroporinae

Methlini

Celina sp.                                                                                              Confirmed

Bidessini

Bidessonotus inconspicuus (LeConte)                                            Confirmed

Neobidessus pullus (LeConte)                                                           Confirmed

Uvarus lacustris (Say)                                                                         Confirmed

Hydroporinae

Hyphydrini

Desmopachria sp.                                                                                Confirmed

Hydroporini

Hydrocolus oblitus (Aubé)                                                                 Confirmed

Neoporus blanchardi (Sherman)                                                      Confirmed

Neoporus undulatus (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Neoporus vittatipennis (Gemminger & Harold)                             Confirmed

Colymbetinae

Agabini

Agabus semivittatus LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Colymbetini

Rhantus calidus (Fabricius)                                                               Confirmed

Coptotomini

Coptotomus sp.                                                                                   Confirmed

Dytiscinae

Hydaticini

Hydaticus (Guignotites) bimarginatus (Say)                                  Confirmed

Acilini

Thermonectus basillaris (Harris)                                                       Confirmed

Thermonectus nigrofasciatus ornaticollis Aubé                            Probable

Dytiscini

Dytiscus carolinus Aubé                                                                     Probable

Eretini

Eretes occidentalis (Erichson)                                                           Probable

Cybistrini

Cybister fimbriolatus (Say)                                                               Confirmed

 

Carabidae

Omophroninae

Omophronini

Omophron americanum Dejean                                                      Confirmed

Nebriinae

Notiophilini

Notiophilus novemstriatus LeConte                                                Confirmed

Carabinae

Carabini

Calosoma (Calodrepa) scrutator (Fabricus)                                   Confirmed

Calosoma (Calodrepa) wilcoxi (LeConte)                                      Confirmed

Calosoma (Camegonia) marginale Casey                                     Probable

Calosoma (Castrida) sayi Dejean                                                    Probable

Cychrini

Scaphinotus (Scaphinotus) elevatus (Fabricius)                            Confirmed

Cicindelinae

Cicindelini

Megacephalina

Tetracha (Tetracha) carolina (Linnaeus)                                        Confirmed

Tetracha (Tetracha) virginica (Linnaeus)                                       Confirmed

Cicindelina

Cicindela (Cicindela) formosa pigmentosignata W. Horn           Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindela) repanda repanda Dejean                            Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindela) scutellaris rugata Vaurie                              Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindela) sexguttata Fabricius                                     Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindelidia) obsoleta vulturina LeConte                    Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindelidia) ocellata rectilatera Chaudoir                  Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindelidia) punctulata Olivier                                     Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindelidia) rufiventris rufiventris Dejean                 Confirmed

Cicindela (Cicindelidia) trifasciata ascendens LeConte              Probable

Elaphrinae

Elaphrini

Elaphrus (Elaphrus) ruscarius Say                                                   Confirmed

Scaritinae

Scaritini

Scarites (Scarites) quadriceps Chaudoir                                          Probable

Clivinini

Ardistomis schaumii LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Aspidoglossa subangulata (Chaudoir)                                            Confirmed

Clivina (Clivina) acuducta Haldeman                                            Probable

Clivina (Clivina) americana Dejean                                                Confirmed

Clivina (Clivina) planicollis LeConte                                               Probable

Clivina (Clivina) punctigera LeConte                                              Confirmed

Clivina (Paraclivina) bipustulata (Fabricius)                                  Confirmed

Clivina (Paraclivina) ferrea LeConte                                               Probable

Clivina (Paraclivina) postica LeConte                                            Confirmed

Clivina (Semiclivina) dentipes Dejean                                            Confirmed

Dyschiriodes (Dyschiriodes) abbreviatus (Putzeys)                      Confirmed

Dyschiriodes (Dyschiriodes) globulosus (Say)                                Confirmed

Dyschiriodes (Dyschiriodes) pilosus (LeConte)                              Confirmed

Dyschiriodes (Paradyschirius) affinis (Fall)                                    Confirmed

Dyschiriodes (Paradyschirius) haemorrhoidalis (Dejean)            Confirmed

Schizogenius lineolatus (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Semiardistomis puncticollis (Dejean)                                              Confirmed

Semiardistomis viridis (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Trechinae

Bembidiini

Bembidion (Furcacampa) affine Say                                             Confirmed

Bembidion (Furcacampa) impotens Casey                                   Confirmed

Bembidion (Notaphus) rapidum (LeConte)                                   Confirmed

Bembidion (Notaphus) viridicolle (LaFerté-Sénectère)                Probable

Bembidion (Ochthedromus) americanum Dejean                        Probable

Bembidion (Odontium) confusum Hayward                                 Probable

Bembidion (Peryphanes) texanum Chaudoir                                Confirmed

Bembidion sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Bembidion sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Bembidion sp. 3                                                                                   Confirmed

Elaphropus sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Elaphropus sp. 2                                                                                  Confirmed

Elaphropus sp. 3                                                                                  Confirmed

Micratopus aenescens (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Paratachys austinicus Casey                                                            Confirmed

Paratachys scitulus (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Paratachys sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Paratachys sp. 2                                                                                  Probable

Polyderis laevis (Say)                                                                          Confirmed

Tachys bradycellinus Hayward.                                                       Probable

Tachyta sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Harpalinae

Morionini

Morion monilicornis (Latreille)                                                         Probable

Loxandrini

Loxandrus celeris (Dejean)                                                                Probable

Loxandrus pravitubus Allen                                                              Probable

Loxandrus rectus (Say)                                                                      Probable

Loxandrus saphyrinus (Chaudoir)                                                   Probable

Loxandrus sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Loxandrus sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Loxandrus sp. 3                                                                                   Confirmed

Loxandrus sp. 4                                                                                   Confirmed

Loxandrus sp. 5                                                                                   Confirmed

Pterostichini

Cyclotrachelus (Evarthrus) engelmanni (LeConte)                      Confirmed

Cyclotrachelus (Evarthrus) seximpressus (LeConte)                    Confirmed

Poecilus (Poecilus) chalcites (Say)                                                    Confirmed

Pterostichus (Gastrosticta) subacutus (Casey)                               Confirmed

Zabrini

Amara (Amara) texana (Putzeys)                                                    Probable

Amara (Triaena) angustata (Say)                                                    Probable

Amara sp. 1                                                                                          Confirmed

Amara sp. 2                                                                                          Confirmed

Amara sp. 3                                                                                          Confirmed

Oodini

Anatrichis minuta (Dejean)                                                               Confirmed

Dercylinus impressus (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Oodes amaroides Dejean                                                                   Confirmed

Oodes fluvialis LeConte                                                                     Confirmed

Stenocrepis (Stenous) cuprea (Chaudoir)                                       Probable

Stenocrepis (Stenous) duodecimstriata (Chevrolat)                     Confirmed

Stenocrepis (Stenous) mexicana (Chevrolat)                                 Probable

Panagaeini

Panagaeus crucigerus Say                                                                 Confirmed

Chlaeniini

Chlaenius (Agostenus) circumcinctus Say                                      Confirmed

Chlaenius (Agostenus) impunctifrons Say                                     Confirmed

Chlaenius (Agostenus) nemoralis Say                                             Probable

Chlaenius (Agostenus) niger Randall                                               Confirmed

Chlaenius (Agostenus) oxygonus Chaudoir                                   Probable

Chlaenius (Agostenus) texanus G. Horn                                         Probable

Chlaenius (Agostenus) tricolor tricolor Dejean                              Probable

Chlaenius (Agostenus) vafer LeConte                                            Confirmed

Chlaenius (Anomoglossus) pusillus Say                                          Confirmed

Chlaenius (Chlaenius) erythropus Germar                                     Probable

Chlaenius (Chlaenius) laticollis Say                                                 Confirmed

Licinini

Badister (Badister) elegans LeConte                                               Confirmed

Badister (Badister) flavipes laticeps Blatchley                              Confirmed

Badister (Badister) maculatus LeConte                                          Probable

Badister (Badister) notatus Haldeman                                           Confirmed

Badister (Baudia) reflexus LeConte                                                Confirmed

Dicaelus (Dicaelus) crenatus LeConte                                             Confirmed

Dicaelus (Paradicaelus) elongatus Bonelli                                      Confirmed

Diplocheila (Isorembus) impressicollis (Dejean)                            Probable

Diplocheila (Isorembus) major melissisa Ball                                Probable

Harpalini

Anisodactylina

Amphasia (Amphasia) interstitialis (Say)                                       Confirmed

Amphasia (Pseudoamphasia) sericea (Harris)                               Probable

Anisodactylus (Gynandrotarsus) dulcicollis (LaFerté-Sénectère)               Probable

Anisodactylus (Gynandrotarsus) haplomus Chaudoir                 Confirmed

Anisodactylus (Gynandrotarsus) opaculus (LeConte)                 Probable

Anisodactylus (Gynandrotarsus) rusticus (Say)                            Confirmed

Anisodactylus (Pseudaplocentris) laetus Dejean                           Probable

Anisodactylus (Spongopus) verticalis (LeConte)                          Confirmed

Notiobia (Anisotarsus) maculicornis (Chaudoir)                           Confirmed

Notiobia (Anisotarsus) purpurascens (Bates)                                 Probable

Notiobia (Anisotarsus) sayi (Blatchley)                                          Confirmed

Notiobia (Anisotarsus) terminata (Say)                                          Confirmed

Stenolophina

Acupalpus (Philodes) flavilimbatus LeConte                                Confirmed

Acupalpus (Philodes) longulus Dejean                                            Confirmed

Acupalpus (Tachistodes) indistinctus Dejean                                Confirmed

Acupalpus (Tachistodes) pauperculus Dejean                              Confirmed

Acupalpus (Tachistodes) testaceus Dejean                                    Confirmed

Acupalpus sp. 1                                                                                   Probable

Bradycellus (Stenocellus) tantillus (Dejean)                                   Confirmed

Bradycellus sp. 1                                                                                 Confirmed

Bradycellus sp. 2                                                                                 Confirmed

Bradycellus sp. 3                                                                                 Probable

Pogonodaptus mexicanus (Bates)                                                   Confirmed

Stenolophus (Agonoderus) binotatus (Casey)                               Confirmed

Stenolophus (Agonoderus) infuscatus (Dejean)                            Confirmed

Stenolophus (Agonoderus) lecontei (Chaudoir)                             Probable

Stenolophus (Agonoderus) lineola (Fabricius)                               Confirmed

Stenolophus (Agonoleptus) conjunctus (Say)                                Probable

Stenolophus (Agonoleptus) rotundatus LeConte                          Confirmed

Stenolophus (Stenolophus) carbo Bousquet                                  Confirmed

Stenolophus (Stenolophus) dissimilis Dejean                                 Confirmed

Stenolophus (Stenolophus) ochropezus (Say)                               Confirmed

Stenolophus (Stenolophus) plebejus Dejean                                  Confirmed

Stenolophus (Stenolophus) spretus Dejean                                    Probable

Harpalina

Amblygnathus mexicanus Bates                                                     Probable

Amblygnathus subtinctus (LeConte)                                               Probable

Athrostictus punctatulus Putzeys                                                     Probable

Cratacanthus dubius (Palisot de Beauvois)                                   Probable

Discoderus impotens (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Discoderus sp.                                                                                      Probable

Euryderus grossus (Say)                                                                     Probable

Harpalus (Megapangus) caliginosus (Fabricius)                            Probable

Harpalus (Megapangus) katiae Battoni                                         Confirmed

Harpalus (Pharalus) gravis LeConte                                                Probable

Harpalus (Plectralidus) fulgens Csiki                                               Probable

Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) sp. 1                                                      Probable

Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) sp. 2                                                      Probable

Selenophorus (Selenophorus) fatuus (LeConte)                            Confirmed

Selenophorus (Selenophorus) opalinus (LeConte)                        Confirmed

Selenophorus (Selenophorus) palliatus (Fabricius)                       Probable

Selenophorus sp. 1                                                                              Confirmed

Selenophorus sp. 2                                                                              Confirmed

Selenophorus sp. 3                                                                              Confirmed

Selenophorus sp. 4                                                                              Probable

Stenomorphus californicus rufipes LeConte                                  Probable

Pentagonicini

Pentagonica flavipes (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Pentagonica marshalli Mateu                                                           Confirmed

Pentagonica picticornis Bates                                                           Probable

Platynini

Agonum (Circinalidia) striatopunctatum Dejean                          Confirmed

Agonum (Olisares) pallipes (Fabricius)                                            Confirmed

Agonum (Olisares) punctiforme (Say)                                             Confirmed

Agonum (Stictanchus) decorum (Say)                                            Probable

Agonum (Stictanchus) extensicolle (Say)                                       Confirmed

Agonum (Stictanchus) texanum (LeConte)                                   Probable

Calathus (Neocalathus) opaculus LeConte                                   Confirmed

Platynus cincticollis (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Rhadine sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Tetraleucus picticornis (Newman)                                                    Confirmed

Perigonini

Perigona nigriceps (Dejean)                                                               Probable

Lachnophorini

Calybe (Ega) sallei (Chevrolat)                                                         Confirmed

Odacanthini

Colliuris (Cosnania) pensylvanica (Linnaeus)                               Confirmed

Cyclosomini

Tetragonoderus (Peronoscelis) latipennis LeConte                       Probable

Tetragonoderus (Tetragonoderus) fasciatus (Haldeman)           Confirmed

Tetragonoderus (Tetragonoderus) intersectus (Germar)              Confirmed

Lebiini

Apenes (Apenes) sinuatus (Say)                                                       Confirmed

Calleida (Calleida) decora (Fabricius)                                             Probable

Calleida (Calleida) viridipennis (Say)                                              Probable

Coptodera (Coptodera) aerata Dejean                                           Confirmed

Cymindis (Pinacodera) limbatus Dejean                                        Confirmed

Cymindis (Pinacodera) platicollis (Say)                                          Confirmed

Dromius (Dromius) piceus Dejean                                                   Probable

Lebia (Lebia) bitaeniata Chevrolat                                                 Probable

Lebia (Lebia) bivittata (Fabricius)                                                   Probable

Lebia (Lebia) collaris Dejean                                                            Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) esurialis Casey                                                            Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) fuscata Dejean                                                           Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) lobulata LeConte                                                       Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) marginicollis Dejean                                                  Probable

Lebia (Lebia) ornata Say                                                                   Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) pulchella Dejean                                                        Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) pumila Dejean                                                            Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) solea Hentz                                                                 Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) viridipennis Dejean                                                    Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) viridis Say                                                                    Confirmed

Lebia (Lebia) vittata (Fabricius)                                                       Probable

Lebia (Loxopeza) atriventris Say                                                     Probable

Microlestes sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Nemotarsus elegans LeConte                                                           Probable

Plochionus (Menidius) timidus Haldeman                                     Confirmed

Zuphiini

Pseudaptinus sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Thalpius dorsalis (Brullé)                                                                   Probable

Thalpius sp.                                                                                          Probable

Zuphium americanum Dejean                                                         Confirmed

Zuphium longicolle LeConte                                                             Probable

Galeritini

Galerita (Progaleritina) bicolor (Drury)                                            Confirmed

Galerita (Progaleritina) lecontei Dejean                                          Probable

Galerita (Progaleritina) mexicana Chaudoir                                  Probable

Helluonini

Helluomorphoides nigripennis (Dejean)                                          Probable

Brachinini

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) adustipennis Erwin                              Probable

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) alexiguus Erwin                                    Probable

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) alternans Dejean                                 Confirmed

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) americanus (LeConte)                        Confirmed

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) geniculatus Dejean                              Probable

Brachinus (Neobrachinus) texanus Chaudoir                                Confirmed

 

Polyphaga

Hydrophiloidea

Hydrophilidae

Helophorinae

Helophorus linearis LeConte                                                             Confirmed

Hydrochinae

Hydrochus sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Hydrochus sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Hydrochus sp. 3                                                                                   Confirmed

Hydrochus sp. 4                                                                                   Confirmed

Hydrophilinae

Berosini

Berosus exiguus (Say)                                                                        Confirmed

Berosus infuscatus LeConte                                                             Confirmed

Berosus miles LeConte                                                                       Confirmed

Berosus pantherinus LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Berosus peregrinus (Herbst)                                                               Confirmed

Chaetarthriini

Chaetarthria pallida (LeConte)                                                        Probable

Hydrobiini

Enochrus sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Helocombus bifidus (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

Laccobius minutoides d'Orchymont                                                Confirmed

Hydrophilini

Hydrobiomorpha casta (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Hydrochara occulta (d'Orchymont)                                                Confirmed

Hydrophilus ovatus (Gemminger & Harold)                                  Probable

Hydrophilus triangularis Say                                                             Confirmed

Tropisternus blatchleyi d'Orchymont                                              Confirmed

Tropisternus collaris (Fabricius)                                                        Probable

Tropisternus lateralis nimbatus (Say)                                              Confirmed

Sphaeridiinae

Coelostomatini

Phaenonotum exstriatum (Say)                                                       Confirmed

Megasternini

Cercyon (Cercyon) varigatus Sharp                                                Confirmed

 

Histeridae

Abraeinae

Acritini

Acritus (Acritus) acaroides Marseul                                                 Confirmed

Acritus (Acritus) exiguus (Erichson)                                                 Confirmed

Aeletes (Aeletes) simplex (J. E. LeConte)                                        Confirmed

Saprininae

Euspilotus (Hesperosaprinus) assimilis (Paykull)                          Confirmed

Euspilotus (Hesperosaprinus) auctus (Schmidt)                            Confirmed

Euspilotus (Hesperosaprinus) azurescens (Marseul)                     Confirmed

Euspilotus (Hesperosaprinus) conformis (J. E. LeConte)             Confirmed

Euspilotus (Hesperosaprinus) simulatus (Blatchley)                    Confirmed

Geomysaprinus sp. 1                                                                          Confirmed

Geomysaprinus sp. 2                                                                          Confirmed

Gnathoncus sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Saprinus (Saprinus) lugens Erichson                                                Confirmed

Saprinus (Saprinus) profusus (Casey)                                             Confirmed

Xerosaprinus sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Dendrophilinae

Bacaniini

Bacanius (Bacanius) punctiformis (LeConte)                               Confirmed

Paromalini

Paromalus (Paromalus) seeversi (Wenzel)                                      Confirmed

Paromalus (Paromalus) seminulum Erichson                                Confirmed

Xestipyge conjunctum (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Xestipyge geminatum (J. E. LeConte)                                             Confirmed

Onthophilinae

Onthophilus alternans (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Onthophilus kirni Ross                                                                       Confirmed

Onthophilus nodatus J. E. LeConte                                                 Confirmed

Tribalinae

Caerosternus americanus (J. E. LeConte)                                       Confirmed

Epierus pulicarius Erichson                                                                Confirmed

Epierus regularis (Palisot de Beauvois)                                            Confirmed

Histerinae

Exosternini

Baconia aeneomicans (Horn)                                                           Confirmed

Baconia venusta (J. E. LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Histerini

Atholus nubilus (LeConte)                                                                 Confirmed

Atholus sedecimstriatus (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Hister abbreviatus Fabricius                                                              Confirmed

Hister coenosus Erichson                                                                   Confirmed

Hister depurator Say                                                                           Confirmed

Hister dispar J. E. LeConte                                                                Confirmed

Hister indistinctus Say                                                                        Confirmed

Hister lagoi Caterino                                                                           Confirmed

Hister sp.                                                                                               Confirmed

Spilodiscus gloveri (Horn)                                                                  Confirmed

Platysomatini

Eblisia carolina (Paykull)                                                                   Confirmed

Platysoma (Platysoma) aurelianum (Horn)                                   Confirmed

Platysoma (Platysoma) leconti Marseul                                         Confirmed

 

Staphylinoidea

Hydraenidae

Hydraeninae

Hydraenini

Hydraena sp.                                                                                        Confirmed

 

Ptiliidae

undet. genera/species                                                                          Confirmed

 

Leiodidae

Coloninae

Colon (Eurycolon) oblongum Blatchley                                         Confirmed

Colon (Myloechus) dentatum LeConte                                          Confirmed

Colon (Myloechus) hubbardi Horn                                                  Confirmed

Colon (Striatocolon) thoracicum Horn                                           Confirmed

Leiodinae

Leiodini

Anogdus dissimilis Blatchley                                                             Confirmed

Anogdus obsoletus (Melsheimer)                                                     Confirmed

Isoplastus fossor Horn                                                                       Confirmed

Leiodes sp. 1                                                                                         Confirmed

Leiodes sp. 2                                                                                         Confirmed

Leiodes sp. 3                                                                                         Confirmed

Lionothus ulkei Brown                                                                       Confirmed

Pseudoliodini

Colenis (Colenis) impunctata LeConte                                           Confirmed

Agathidiini

Agathidium sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Anisotoma basalis (LeConte)                                                           Confirmed

Anisotoma discolor (Melsheimer)                                                    Confirmed

Cholevinae

Cholevini

Catops geomysi Peck & Skelley                                                       Confirmed

Ptomaphagini

Ptomaphagus sp. 1                                                                              Confirmed

Ptomaphagus sp. 2                                                                              Confirmed

 

Silphidae

Nicrophorinae

Nicrophorus carolinus (Linnaeus)                                                    Confirmed

Nicrophorus pustulatus Herschel                                                      Confirmed

Silphinae

Necrodes surinamensis (Fabricius)                                                   Confirmed

Necrophila americana (Linnaeus)                                                    Confirmed

Oiceoptoma inaequale (Fabricius)                                                   Confirmed

 

Staphylinidae

Omaliinae

Omaliini

Omalium fractum Fauvel                                                                  Confirmed

Coryphiini

Ephelinus sp.                                                                                        Confirmed

Proteininae

Proteinini

Megarthrus sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Micropeplinae

Micropeplus cribratus LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Pselaphinae

Euplectini

Rhexiina

Rhexius ferrugineus Casey                                                                Confirmed

Rhexius insculptus LeConte                                                              Confirmed

Euplectina

Thesium cavifrons (LeConte)                                                           Confirmed

Pycnoplectus spinifer (Casey)                                                           Confirmed

Thesiastes debilis (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Bibloplectus sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Dalmosella tenuis Casey                                                                    Confirmed

Melba sp.                                                                       Confirmed

Batrisini

Batrisina

Arthmius bulbifer Casey                                                                    Confirmed

Pselaphinae

Goniacerini

Brachyglutina

Eutrichites zonatus (Brendel)                                                            Confirmed

Eupsenius glaber LeConte                                                                 Confirmed

Tychina

Cylindrarctus crinifer Casey                                                              Confirmed

Pselaphini

Tyrina

Circocerus batrisioides Motschulsky                                               Confirmed

Cedius (Cedius) spinosus LeConte                                                   Confirmed

Tmesiphorina

Tmesiphorus carinatus (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Ctenistina

Atinus sp.                                                                                              Confirmed

Biotus formicarius Casey                                                                  Confirmed

Ctenisodes sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Tachyporinae

Tachyporini

Coproporus laevis LeConte                                                               Confirmed

Sepedophilus crassus (Gravenhorst)                                                Confirmed

Sepedophilus frosti Campbell                                                           Confirmed

Sepedophilus kiteleyi Campbell                                                       Confirmed

Sepedophilus macer (Casey)                                                             Confirmed

Sepedophilus velocipes (Casey)                                                       Confirmed

Sepedophilus sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Tachinus axillaris Erichson                                                                Confirmed

Tachyporus (Palporus) nitidulus (Fabricius)                                   Confirmed

Tachyporus (Tachyporus) jocosus Say                                          Confirmed

Mycetoporini

Bryoporus rufescens LeConte                                                          Confirmed

Carphacis dimidiatus (Erichson)                                                      Confirmed

Ischnosoma flavicolle (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Lordithon (Bolitobus) obsoletus (Say)                                            Confirmed

Lordithon (Lordithon) angularis (Sachse)

Lordithon (Lordithon) facilis (Casey)                                              Confirmed

Mycetoporus floridensis Campbell                                                  Confirmed

Aleocharinae

Deinopsini

Adinopsis sp.                                                                                        Confirmed

Trichopseniini

Trichopsenius frosti Seevers                                                              Confirmed

Aleocharini

Aleochara (Aleochara) lustrica Say                                                 Confirmed

Oxypodini

Oxypodina

Oxypoda sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Homalotini

Leptusina

Leptusa sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Philotermitini

Philotermes sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Sathetini

Acrotonina

Acrotona sp. 1                                                                                      Confirmed

Acrotona sp. 2                                                                                      Confirmed

Lomechusini

Myrmedoniina

Zyras fauveli (Sharp)                                                                          Confirmed

Scaphidiinae

Cypariini

Cyparium concolor (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Scaphidiini

Scaphidium quadriguttatum Say                                                     Confirmed

Scaphisomatini

Baeocera nana Casey                                                                        Confirmed

Baeocera picea Casey                                                                        Confirmed

Caryoscapha americanum (Löbl)                                                    Confirmed

Scaphisoma carolinae Casey                                                            Confirmed

Scaphisoma convexum Say                                                             Confirmed

Scaphisoma punctulatum LeConte                                                 Confirmed

Scaphisoma stephani Leschen & Löbl                                            Confirmed

Scaphisoma terminatum Melsheimer                                             Confirmed

Piestinae

Siagonium americanum (Melsheimer)                                            Confirmed

Osoriinae

Thoracophorini

Clavilispinina

Clavilispinus exiguus (Erichson)                                                       Confirmed

Thoracophorini

Thoracophorina

Thoracophorus costalis (Erichson)                                                   Confirmed

Osoriini

Osoriina

Osorius sp. 1                                                                                         Confirmed

Osorius sp. 2                                                                                         Confirmed

Oxytelinae

Thinobiini

Bledius sp. 1                                                                                         Confirmed

Bledius sp. 2                                                                                         Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 2                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 3                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 4                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 5                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 7                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 8                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 9                                                                                  Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 10                                                                                Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 11                                                                                Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 12                                                                                Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 13                                                                                Confirmed

Carpelimus sp. 14                                                                                Confirmed

Manda nearctica Moore                                                                    Probable

Oxytelini

Anotylus insignitus (Gravenhorst)                                                    Confirmed

Apocellus sphaericollis (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Oxyporinae

Oxyporus (Oxyporus) elegans LeConte                                          Confirmed

Oxyporus (Oxyporus) vittatus Gravenhorst                                   Confirmed

Megalopsidiinae

Megalopinus caelatus (Gravenhorst)                                               Confirmed

Steninae

Stenus colon Say                                                                                 Confirmed

Stenus sp.                                                                                              Confirmed

Euaesthetinae

Euaesthetini

Euaesthetus iripennis Casey                                                              Confirmed

Euaesthetus sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Scydmaeninae

Eutheiini

Eutheia sp.                                                                                            Confirmed

Cyrtoscydmini

Euconnus (Napochus) acutipennis (Casey)                                   Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) analis (LeConte)                                         Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) angusticollis (Casey)                                  Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) basalis (LeConte)                                       Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) brevicornis (Say)                                         Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) castaneus (Casey)                                      Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) decipiens (Casey)                                       Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) illustris (Casey)                                            Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) longicorne (Casey)                                     Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) lynceum (Casey)                                        Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) schaumianus Csiki                                     Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) trinifer (Casey)                                            Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) sp. 1 (KHS 3)                                               Confirmed

Euconnus (Napochus) sp. 2 (KHS b3)                                             Confirmed

Euconnus (Scopophus) sp.                                                                Confirmed

Microscydmus sp.                                                                               Confirmed

Chevrolatiini

Chevrolatia sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Paederinae

Paederini

Lathrobiina

Lobrathium sp. 1                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 2                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 3                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 4                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 5                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 6                                                                                 Confirmed

Lobrathium sp. 7                                                                                 Confirmed

Tetartopeus tetricus (Casey)                                                             Confirmed

Medonina

Achenomorphus corticinus (Gravenhorst)                                      Confirmed

Lithocharis sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Sunius debilicornis (Wollaston)                                                         Confirmed

Scopaeina

Scopaeus elaborata (Casey)                                                             Confirmed

Scopaeus sp. 1                                                                                     Confirmed

Scopaeus sp. 2                                                                                     Confirmed

Scopaeus sp. 3                                                                                     Confirmed

Stilicopsina

Stamnoderus monstrosus (LeConte)                                               Confirmed

Astenina

Astenus binotatus (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Astenus sp. 1                                                                                        Confirmed

Astenus sp. 2                                                                                        Confirmed

Cryptobiina

Biocrypta prospiciens (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Homaeotarsus bicolor (Gravenhorst)                                              Confirmed

Homaeotarsus sp. 1                                                                            Confirmed

Homaeotarsus sp. 2                                                                            Confirmed

Homaeotarsus sp. 3                                                                            Confirmed

Pinophilini

Pinophilina

Lathropinus obsidianus (Casey)                                                       Probable

Pinophilus gracilis Fall                                                                        Confirmed

Pinophilus latipes Gravenhorst                                                         Confirmed

Pinophilus parcus LeConte                                                                Confirmed

Procirrina

Palaminus testaceus Erichson                                                           Confirmed

Staphylininae

Diochini

Diochus schaumi Kraatz                                                                    Confirmed

Xantholinini

Gyrohypnus fracticornis (Müller)                                                     Confirmed

Lepitacnus pallidulus (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Lissohypnus texanus Casey                                                              Confirmed

Lithocharodes ruficollis (LeConte)                                                  Confirmed

Stenistoderus rubripennis (LeConte)                                                Confirmed

Staphylinini

Quediina

Acylophorus (Acylophorus) flavicollis Sachse                              Confirmed

Heterothops campbelli Smetana                                                      Confirmed

Quedius (Distichalius) capucinus (Gravenhorst)                            Confirmed

Quedius (Distichalius) verres Smetana                                            Confirmed

Staphylinina

Creophilus maxillosus (Linnaeus)                                                    Confirmed

Platydracus fossator (Gravenhorst)                                                 Confirmed

Platydracus maculosus (Gravenhorst)                                            Confirmed

Platydracus mysticus (Erichson)                                                      Confirmed

Platydracus zonatus (Gravenhorst)                                                 Confirmed

Xanthopygina

Tympanophorus puncticollis (Erichson)                                         Confirmed

Philonthina

Belonuchus rufipennis (Fabricius)                                                    Confirmed

Bisnius inquietus (Erichson)                                                              Confirmed

Hesperus apicalis (Say)                                                                      Confirmed

Laetulonthus laetulus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Neobisnius jocosus (Horn)                                                                 Confirmed

Neobisnius occidentoides Frank                                                       Confirmed

Neobisnius sobrinus (Erichson)                                                         Confirmed

Philonthus sp. 1                                                                                    Confirmed

Philonthus sp. 2                                                                                    Confirmed

 

Scarabaeoidea

Lucanidae

Lucaninae

Lucanini

Lucanus placidus Say                                                                        Confirmed

 

Passalidae

Passalinae

Proculini

Odontotaenius disjunctus (Illiger)                                                    Confirmed

 

Trogidae

Omorgus asper LeConte                                                                    Confirmed

Omorgus howelli (Howden & Vaurie)                                              Probable

Omorgus monachus (Herbst)                                                            Confirmed

Omorgus suberosus (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Omorgus tytus (Robinson)                                                                 Confirmed

Trox aequalis Say                                                                               Confirmed

Trox affinis Robinson                                                                        Confirmed

Trox foveicollis Harold                                                                      Confirmed

Trox spinulosus Robinson                                                                 Confirmed

Trox tuberculatus (DeGeer)                                                               Confirmed

Trox variolatus Melsheimer                                                              Confirmed

 

Geotrupidae

Bolboceratinae

Bolboceratini

Bolbocerosoma confusum Brown                                                   Probable

Bolbocerosoma lepidissimum Brown                                              Confirmed

Eucanthus lazarus (Fabricius)                                                           Confirmed

Odontaeus thoracicornis Wallis                                                        Confirmed

Geotrupini

Geotrupes (Cnemotrupes) blackburnii excrementi Say               Confirmed

Geotrupes (Cnemotrupes) opacus Haldeman                               Confirmed

 

Ochodaeidae

Ochodaeinae

Ochodaeini

Parochodaeus biarmatus (LeConte)                                                Confirmed

 

Hybosoridae

Ceratocanthinae

Ceratocanthini

Germarostes aphodioides (Illiger)                                                     Confirmed

Germarostes globosus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Hybosorinae

Hybosorus illigeri Reiche                                                                    Confirmed

 

Scarabaeidae

Aphodiinae

Aphodiini

Alloblackburneus lentus (Horn)                                                        Confirmed

Alloblackburneus tenuistriatus (Horn)                                            Probable

Aphodius fimetarius (Linnaeus)                                                       Confirmed

Blackburneus stercorosus (Melsheimer)                                         Confirmed

Cryptoscatomaseter sp. ?rossi (Cartwright)                                    Confirmed

Dellacasiellus kirni (Cartwright)                                                        Confirmed

Haroldiellus sallei (Harold)                                                                Confirmed

Irrasinus stupidus (Horn)                                                                   Confirmed

Labarrus pseudolividus (Balthasar)                                                 Confirmed

Lechorodius lutulentus (Haldeman)                                                Confirmed

Oscarinus abusus (Fall)                                                                      Confirmed

Oscarinus matiganae (Paulsen)                                                        Confirmed

Oscarinus rusicola (Melsheimer)                                                       Confirmed

Oscarinus welderi Gordon & Skelley                                                Confirmed

Pseudagolius bicolor (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Scabrostomus sepultus (Cartwright)                                                Confirmed

Xeropsamobeus acerbus (Horn)                                                       Confirmed

Eupariini

Ataeniopsis figurator (Harold)                                                          Confirmed

Ataenius apicalis Hinton                                                                    Confirmed

Ataenius gracilis (Melsheimer)                                                          Confirmed

Ataenius imbricatus (Melsheimer)                                                   Confirmed

Ataenius inquisitus Horn                                                                    Confirmed

Ataenius picinus Harold                                                                     Confirmed

Ataenius platensis (Blanchard)                                                         Confirmed

Ataenius punctifrons Cartwright                                                      Confirmed

Ataenius robustus Horn                                                                     Confirmed

Ataenius spretulus (Haldeman)                                                        Confirmed

Ataenius strigatus (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Ataenius wenzelii Horn                                                                      Confirmed

Martineziana dutertrei (Chalumeau)                                               Confirmed

Psammodiini

Platytomus longulus (Cartwright)                                                     Confirmed

Platytomus sp. (EGR 1)                                                                      Confirmed

Scarabaeinae

Onthophagini

Onthophagus gazella (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Onthophagus hecate (Panzer)                                                           Confirmed

Onthophagus medorensis Brown                                                     Confirmed

Onthophagus orpheus (Panzer)                                                        Confirmed

Onthophagus pennsylvanicus Harold                                             Confirmed

Onthophagus striatulus (Palisot de Beauvois)                               Confirmed

Onthophagus subaeneus (Palisot de Beauvois)                             Confirmed

Onthophagus tuberculifrons Harold                                                Confirmed

Oniticellini

Euoniticellus intermedius (Reiche)                                                   Confirmed

Coprini

Coprina

Copris fricator (Fabricius)                                                                  Confirmed

Phanaeina

Phanaeus (Phanaeus) difformis LeConte                                       Confirmed

Phanaeus (Phanaeus) triangularis texensis Edmonds                  Confirmed

Phanaeus (Phanaeus) vindex Macleay                                           Confirmed

Dichotomiina

Ateuchus histeroides Weber                                                              Confirmed

Dichotomius carolinus (Linnaeus)                                                   Confirmed

Scarabaeini

Canthonina

Canthon (Boreocanthon) ebenus Say                                             Confirmed

Canthon (Canthon) imitator Brown                                                Confirmed

Canthon (Canthon) vigilans LeConte                                             Probable

Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) viridis (Palisot de Beauvois)          Confirmed

Deltochilum gibbosum gibbosum (Fabricius)                                 Confirmed

Melanocanthon nigricornis (Say)                                                     Confirmed

Pseudocanthon perplexus (LeConte)                                              Confirmed

Melolonthinae

Sericini

Sericina

Serica aemula Dawson                                                                       Confirmed

Serica howdeni Dawson                                                                     Confirmed

Serica intermixta Blatchley                                                               Confirmed

Serica parallela Casey                                                                        Confirmed

Melolonthini

Rhitzotrogina

Phyllophaga (Phytalus) obsoleta vanalleri (Schaeffer)                Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) aemula (Horn)                                   Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) apicata Reinhard                               Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) arcta (Horn)                                        Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) bipartita (Horn)                                  Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) calceata (LeConte)                           Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) crassissima (Blanchard)                   Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) crenulata (Frölich)                             Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) crinita (Burmeister)                           Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) curialis Reinhard                                Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) ephilida (Say)                                     Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) forsteri (Burmeister)                          Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) gracilis (Burmeister)                          Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) hirtiventris (Horn)                              Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) invisa Riley & Wolfe                         Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) karlsioei (Linell)                                 Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) parvidens (LeConte)                         Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) profunda (Blanchard)                      Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) prunina (LeConte)                             Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) micans (Knoch)                                 Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) rubiginosa (LeConte)                        Probable

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) scitula (Horn)                                     Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) sodalis Reinhard                                Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) submucida (LeConte)                       Confirmed

Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) torta (LeConte)                                  Confirmed

Diplotaxina

Diplotaxis blanchardi Vaurie                                                            Confirmed

Diplotaxis frondicola (Say)                                                               Confirmed

Diplotaxis lengii Fall                                                                            Confirmed

Diplotaxis puberula LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Diplotaxis punctatorugosa Blanchard                                            Confirmed

Macrodactylini

Macrodactylus sp.                                                                               Confirmed

Rutelinae

Rutelini

Areodina

Cotalpa conclamara Young                                                              Confirmed

Pelidnotina

Pelidnota punctata (Linnaeus)                                                         Confirmed

Parastasiina

Parastasia brevipes (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Anomalini

Anomalina

Anomala binotata (Gyllenhal)                                                          Confirmed

Anomala flavipennis Burmeister                                                     Confirmed

Anomala foraminosa Bates                                                              Confirmed

Anomala innuba (Fabricius)                                                             Confirmed

Anomala marginata (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Anomala undulata Melsheimer                                                        Confirmed

Anomala sp. (EGR 1)                                                                         Confirmed

Strigoderma arbicola (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Dynastinae

Cyclocephalini

Cyclocephala longula LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Cyclocephala lurida Bland                                                                Confirmed

Dyscinetus morator (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Pentodontini

Euetheola humilis rugiceps (LeConte)                                             Confirmed

Tomarus gibbosus (DeGeer)                                                              Confirmed

Tomarus sallaei (Bates)                                                                     Confirmed

Oryctini

Strategus aloeus (Linnaeus)                                                              Confirmed

        Dynastini

Dynastes tityus (Linnaeus)                                                                Confirmed

Phileurini

Phileurus truncatus (Palisot de Beauvois)                                       Confirmed

Phileurus valgus (Linnaeus)                                                               Confirmed

Cetoniinae

Gymnetini

Gymnetina

Cotinis (Cotinis) nitida (Linnaeus)                                                   Confirmed

Gymnetis caseyi Antonie                                                                   Confirmed

Cetoniina

Euphoria fulgida (Fabricius)                                                            Confirmed

Euphoria herbacea (Olivier)                                                              Confirmed

Euphoria sepulcralis (Fabricius)                                                             Confirmed

         Trichiini

Trichiotinus lunulatus (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Trichiotinus texanus (Horn)                                                              Confirmed

Trigonopeltastes delta (Forster)                                                        Confirmed

Valgini

Valgus seticollis (Palisot de Beauvois)                                             Confirmed

 

Scirtoidea

Eucinetidae

Eucinetus morio LeConte                                                                  Confirmed

Eucinetus strigosus LeConte                                                             Confirmed

Eucinetus terminalis LeConte                                                           Confirmed

 

Clambidae

Clambus sp.                                                                                          Probable

 

Scirtidae

Cyphon sp. 1                                                                                        Confirmed

Cyphon sp. 2                                                                                        Probable

Ora discoidea Champion                                                                   Probable

Ora texana Champion                                                                       Probable

Sacodes pulchella (Guérin-Méneville)                                             Confirmed

Sacodes thoracica (Guérin-Méneville)                                            Confirmed

Scirtes orbiculatus (Fabricius)                                                           Confirmed

Scirtes tibialis Guérin-Méneville                                                        Confirmed

 

Dascilloidea

Rhipiceridae

Sandalus sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

 

Buprestoidea

Buprestidae

Polycestinae

Haplostethini

Mastogenius crenulatus Knull                                                           Confirmed

Mastogenius subcyaneus (LeConte)                                               Confirmed

Acmaeoderini

Acmaeodera macra Horn                                                                  Confirmed

Acmaeodera mixta LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Acmaeodera neglecta Fall                                                                 Confirmed

Acmaeodera neoneglecta Fisher                                                      Confirmed

Acmaeodera ornatoides Barr                                                            Confirmed

Acmaeodera tubulus (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Ptosimini

Ptosima gibbicollis (Say)                                                                    Probable

Ptosima idolynae Frost                                                                       Confirmed

Polycestini

Polycesta (Tularensia) elata LeConte                                             Confirmed

Chrysochroinae

Chrysochroini

Chalcophora virginiensis (Drury)                                                      Confirmed

Dicercini

Dicerca (Dicerca) lurida (Fabricius)                                                  Confirmed

Buprestinae

Buprestini

Buprestis (Knulliobuprestis) rufipes Olivier                                     Confirmed

Phrixiini

Spectralia gracilipes (Melsheimer)                                                    Confirmed

Anthaxini

Agrilaxia flavimana (Gory)                                                               Confirmed

Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) dichroa Bíly                                           Probable

Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) quercata (Fabricius)                             Confirmed(??)

Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) quercicola (Wellso)                               Confirmed

Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) viridicornis Say                                     Probable

Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) viridifrons Gory                                     Confirmed

Xenorhipidini

Xenorhipis brendeli LeConte                                                             Probable

Actenodini

Actenodes acornis (Say)                                                                    Probable

Chrysobothrini

Chrysobothris analis LeConte                                                          Probable

Chrysobothris adelpha Harold                                                         Confirmed

Chrysobothris quadriimpressa Gory & Laporte                            Confirmed

Chrysobothris rugosiceps Melsheimer                                             Probable

Chrysobothris shawnee Wellso & Manley                                      Confirmed

Chrysobothris viridiceps Melsheimer                                               Confirmed

Chrysobothris chryseola (Illiger)                                                       Confirmed

Chrysobothris texana LeConte                                                        Probable

Agrilinae

Agrilini

Agrilus abductus Horn                                                                        Confirmed

Agrilus benjamini Fisher                                                                     Probable

Agrilus bilineatus (Weber)                                                                  Confirmed

Agrilus celti Knull                                                                                 Confirmed

Agrilus difficilis Gory                                                                          Confirmed

Agrilus egeniformis Champlain & Knull                                         Confirmed

Agrilus fallax Say                                                                                Confirmed

Agrilus imbellis Crotch                                                                        Confirmed

Agrilus lecontei celticola Fisher                                                         Confirmed

Agrilus limpiae Knull                                                                           Confirmed

Agrilus muticus LeConte                                                                    Confirmed

Agrilus oblongus Fisher                                                                       Confirmed

Agrilus ornatulus Horn                                                                       Probable

Agrilus paracelti Knull                                                                        Confirmed

Agrilus parvus parvus Saunders                                                       Confirmed

Agrilus prionurus Chevrolat                                                               Probable

Agrilus pseudofallax Frost                                                                 Confirmed

Agrilus rubroniger Hespenheide                                                        Confirmed

Agrilus ruficollis (Fabricius)                                                               Confirmed

Agrilus subcinctus Gory                                                                      Probable

Trachyini

Brachys aerosus Melsheimer                                                            Confirmed

Brachys aeruginosus Gory                                                                 Confirmed

Brachys ovatus (Weber)                                                                    Confirmed

Pachyschelus laevigatus (Say)                                                          Confirmed

Pachyschelus purpureus purpureus (Say)                                       Confirmed

Taphrocerus albodistinctus Knull                                                     Confirmed

Taphrocerus cylindricollis (Kerremans)                                           Confirmed

Taphrocerus howardi Obenberger                                                    Confirmed

Taphrocerus nicolayi Obenberger                                                    Confirmed

Taphrocerus schaefferi Nicolay & Weiss                                        Confirmed

 

Byrrhoidea

Byrrhidae

Syncalyptinae

Curimopsis strigosa (Melsheimer)                                                    Confirmed

Porcinolus undatus (Melsheimer)                                                     Confirmed

 

Elmidae

Elminae

Heterelmis vulnerata (LeConte)                                                       Probable

Stenelmis cheryl Brown                                                                      Probable

Stenelmis grossa Sanderson                                                              Confirmed

Stenelmis occidentalis Schmude & Brown                                     Confirmed

 

Dryopidae

Helichus lithophilus (Germar)                                                           Probable

Helichus suturalis LeConte                                                                Probable

Pelonomus obscurus LeConte                                                          Confirmed

 

Limnichidae

Cephalobyrrhinae

Eulimnichus ater (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Physemus minutus LeConte                                                             Confirmed

 

Heteroceridae

Heterocerinae

Heterocerini

Heterocerus gnatho LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Heterocerus texanus (Pacheco)                                                        Confirmed

Tropicini

Tropicus pusillus (Say)                                                                       Confirmed

 

Ptilodactylidae

Ptilodactyla angustata (Horn)                                                          Confirmed

Ptilodactyla carinata Johnson & Freytag                                       Confirmed

Ptilodactyla serraticollis (Say)                                                           Confirmed

 

Chelonariidae

Chelonarium lecontei Thomson                                                       Confirmed

 

Callirhipidae

Zenoa picea (Palisot de Beauvois)                                                   Confirmed

 

Elateroidea

Eucnemidae

Melasinae

Melasini

Isorhipis ruficornis (Say)                                                                    Confirmed

Dirhagini

Adelothyreus downiei Muona                                                           Probable

Microrhagus audax Horn                                                                  Confirmed

Microrhagus triangularis (Say)                                                          Confirmed

Sarpedon scabrosus Bonvouloir                                                       Confirmed

Macraulacinae

Macraulacini

Deltometopus amoenicornis (Say)                                                   Confirmed

Dromaeolus badius (Melsheimer)                                                    Confirmed

Dromaeolus punctatus (LeConte)                                                    Probable

Fornax biolor (Melsheimer)                                                               Confirmed

Onichodon rugicollis (Fall)                                                                 Probable

Thambus horni Muona                                                                      Confirmed

Nematodini

Nematodes atropos (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

 

Throscidae

Throscinae

Throscini

Aulonothroscus convergens (Horn)                                                 Confirmed

Aulonothroscus sp. 1                                                                          Confirmed

Aulonothroscus sp. 2                                                                          Confirmed

Trixagus chevrolati (Bonvouloir)                                                     Confirmed

 

Elateridae

Agrypninae

Agrypnini

Agrypnus rectangularis (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Lacon impressicollis (Say)                                                                 Probable

Lacon marmorata (Fabricius)                                                           Confirmed

Meristhus cristatus Horn                                                                    Probable

Rismethus scobinula (Candèze)                                                       Confirmed

Oophorini

Oophorina

Aeolus scutellatus (Schaeffer)                                                          Confirmed

Aeolus trilineatus Candèze                                                                Probable

Conoderus auritus (Herbst)                                                               Confirmed

Conoderus aversus (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Conoderus bellus (Say)                                                                      Confirmed

Conoderus falli (Lane)                                                                       Confirmed

Conoderus lividus (DeGeer)                                                               Confirmed

Conoderus suturalis (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Conoderus vespertinus (Fabricius)                                                   Confirmed

Conoderus xysticus (Candèze)                                                         Confirmed

Heteroderes amplicollis (Gyllenhal)                                                 Confirmed

Pseudomelanactina

Lanelater hayekae Spilman                                                              Confirmed

Hemirhipini

Alaus lusciosus (Hope)                                                                       Confirmed

Alaus myops (Fabricius)                                                                    Confirmed

Chalcolepidius viridipilis (Say)                                                          Confirmed

Pherhimius fascicularis (Fabricius)                                                   Probable

Pyrophorini

Pyrophorina

Deilelater physoderus (Germar)                                                        Confirmed

Prosterninae

Athoini

Athous cucullatus (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Hemicrepidius memnonius (Herbst)                                                Confirmed

Limonius auripilis (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Limonius basilaris (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Oxynopterini

Melanactes piceus (DeGeer)                                                              Confirmed

Prosternini

Prosternina

Hadromorphus inflatus (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Negastriini

Paradonus sp.                                                                                       Confirmed

Lissominae

Lissomini

Drapetes rubricollis LeConte                                                             Confirmed

Oestodini

Bladus quadricollis (Say)                                                                   Confirmed

Cebrioninae

Cebrionini

Scaptolenus lecontei Chevrolat                                                        Confirmed

Selonodon sp.                                                                                       Confirmed

Elaterinae

Elaterini

Diplostethus texanus (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Orthostethus infuscatus (Germar)                                                    Confirmed

Parallelostethus attenuatus (Say)                                                     Confirmed

Megapenthini

Megapenthes angularis LeConte                                                      Confirmed

Megapenthes insignis (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Agrotini

Agrotina

Agriotes insanus Candèze                                                                  Probable

Synaptinaina

Glyphonyx bimarginatus Schaeffer                                                Confirmed

Glyphonyx helix Smith & Balsbaugh                                              Confirmed

Glyphonyx nanus Smith & Balsbaugh                                           Confirmed

Ampedini

Ampedina

Ampedus areolatus (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Ampedus fuscatus (Melsheimer)                                                      Confirmed           

Ampedus melanotoides Brown                                                        Confirmed

Ampedus nigricollis (Herbst)                                                             Confirmed

Physorhinina

Anchastus binus (Say)                                                                        Confirmed

Anchastus rufus Candèze                                                                  Confirmed

Anchastus sp. (EGR 1)                                                                       Confirmed

Dicrepidiina

Dicrepidius ramicornis (Palisot de Beauvois)                                 Confirmed

Dipropus soleatus (Say)                                                                     Probable

Dipropus sp. 1                                                                                      Confirmed

Dipropus sp. 2                                                                                      Confirmed

Melanotina

Melanotus castanipes (Paykull)                                                       Confirmed

Melanotus communis (Gyllenhal)                                                    Confirmed

Melanotus corticinus (Say)                                                                Confirmed

Melanotus depressus (Melsheimer)                                                  Confirmed

Melanotus gradatus LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Melanotus ignobilis Melsheimer                                                       Confirmed

Melanotus indistinctus Quate                                                           Confirmed

Melanotus insipiens (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Melanotus lanei Quate                                                                       Confirmed

Melanotus morosus Candèze                                                           Confirmed

Melanotus opacicollis LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Melanotus similis (Kirby)                                                                   Confirmed

Melanotus spadix (Erichson)                                                            Confirmed

Melanotus testaceus (Melsheimer)                                                  Confirmed

Melanotus verberans (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Melanotus sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Melanotus sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Cardiophorinae

Cardiophorus convexus (Say)                                                          Confirmed

Cardiophorus gagates Erichson                                                        Confirmed

Esthesopus sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Horistonotus uhleri Horn                                                                   Confirmed

 

Lycidae

Calochrominae

Calochromus perfacetus (Say)                                                         Confirmed

Platerodinae

Plateros capitatus Green                                                                    Confirmed

Plateros flavoscutellatus Blatchley                                                  Confirmed

Plateros lictor (Newman)                                                                    Probable

Plateros peregrinus Green                                                                   Confirmed

Plateros timidus (LeConte)                                                                Confirmed

Lycinae

Calopterini

Calopteron reticulatum (Fabricius)                                                  Confirmed

 

Phengodidae

Phengodinae

Phengodini

Phengodes (Phengodes) fusciceps LeConte                                   Confirmed

Mastinocerini

Distremocephalus texanus (LeConte)                                             Probable

 

Lampyridae

Lampyrinae

Cratomorphini

Pyractomena sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Photinini

Lucidota atra (Fabricius)                                                                   Confirmed

Photinus indictus (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Photinus pyralis (Linnaeus)                                                               Confirmed

Pyropyga sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Photurinae

Photuris sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

 

Cantharidae

Cantharinae

Cantharini

Atalantycha bilineata (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Rhagonycha sp. 1                                                                               Confirmed

Rhagonycha sp. 2                                                                               Confirmed

Rhagonycha sp. 3                                                                               Confirmed

Rhagonycha sp. 4                                                                               Confirmed

Podabrini

Podabrus brunnicollis (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Podabrus flavicollis LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Podabrus modestus (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Podabrus rugulosus LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Silinae

Silini

Discodon planicollis (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Tytthonyxini

Tytthonyx erythrocephala (Fabricius)                                            Probable

Malthininae

Malthinini

Malthinus occipitalis LeConte                                                          Confirmed

Malthodes sp.                                                                                       Confirmed

 

Derodontoidea

Derodontidae

Derodontinae

Derodontus esotericus Lawrence                                                      Confirmed

 

Bostrichoidea

Nosodendridae

Nosodendron unicolor  Say                                                               Confirmed

 

Dermestidae

Dermestinae

Dermestes (Dermestes) nidum Arrow                                              Probable

Dermestes (Dermestinus) caninus Germar                                      Confirmed

Dermestidae

Orphilinae

Orphilus ater Erichson                                                                        Confirmed

Dermestidae

Megatominae

Anthrenus (Anthrenus) verbasci (Linnaeus)                                   Probable

Anthrenus (Florilinus) castaneae Melsheimer                                Confirmed

Cryptorhopalum haemorrhoidale (LeConte)                                 Confirmed

Cryptorhopalum ruficorne LeConte                                                Confirmed

Thaumaglossa americana Jayne                                                     Probable

Trogoderma primum (Jayne)                                                            Probable

Trogoderma sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

 

Bostrichidae

Endecatominae

Endecatomus dorsalis Mellié                                                            Confirmed

Endecatomus rugosus (Randall)                                                      Confirmed

Polycaoninae

Melalgus plicatus (LeConte)                                                             Confirmed

Bostrichinae

Bostrichini

Amphicerus (Amphicerus) bicaudatus (Say)                                 Probable

Amphicerus (Amphicerus) cornutus (Pallas)                                  Confirmed

Apatides fortis (LeConte)                                                                  Probable

Lichenophanes bicornis (Weber)                                                      Confirmed

Xyloperthini

Xylobiops basilaris (Say)                                                                   Confirmed

Xylobiops texanus (Horn)                                                                 Confirmed

Dinoderinae

Prostephanus punctatus (Say)                                                          Probable

Rhyzopertha dominica (Fabricius)                                                  Probable

Stephanopachys sp.                                                                            Probable

Lyctinae

Lyctini

Lyctus planicollis LeConte                                                                Confirmed

Trogoxylini

Trogoxylon aequale (Wollaston)                                                      Probable

Trogoxylon parallelopipedum (Mesheimer)                                   Probable

 

Anobiidae

Ptininae

Ptinus bimaculatus Melsheimer                                                        Confirmed

Ptinus falli Pic                                                                                       Confirmed

Ptinus quadrimaculatus Melsheimer                                               Confirmed

Ptinus sp.                                                                                               Confirmed

Ernobiinae

Ozognathini

Ozognathus floridanus LeConte                                                      Confirmed

Ernobiini

Ernobius granulatus LeConte                                                           Probable

Ernobius sp.                                                                                          Probable

Anobiinae

Euceratocerini

Euceratocerus parvus White                                                             Confirmed

Nicobiini

Trichodesma gibbosa (Say)                                                               Confirmed

Stegobiini

Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus)                                                     Probable

Xyletininae

Xyletinini

Euvrilletta mucorea (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Xyletinus pubescens LeConte                                                           Probable

Lasiodermini

Lasioderma hemiptychoides Fall                                                     Confirmed

Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius)                                                    Probable

Dorcatominae

Calymmaderini

Calymmaderus nitidus (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Calymmaderus obsoletus (Fall)                                                        Probable

Calymmaderus punctulatus (LeConte)                                          Confirmed

Petaliini

Petalium alaseriatum Ford                                                                Probable

Petalium alternatum Ford                                                                  Confirmed

Petalium bistriatum (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Petalium debile Fall                                                                             Probable

Petalium sp. 1                                                                                       Confirmed

Petalium sp. 2                                                                                       Confirmed

Petalium sp. 3                                                                                       Confirmed

Prothecini

Protheca hispida LeConte                                                                 Confirmed

Sculptotheca puberula (LeConte)

Striatheca lineata White                                                                     Confirmed

Dorcatomini

Byrrhodes facilis Fall                                                                          Confirmed

Byrrhodes incomptus (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Byrrhodes levisternus (Fall)                                                               Probable

Byrrhodes tristriatus (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

?Byrrhodes sp. (new genus nr. Byrrhodes)                                      Probable

Caenocara sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Caenocara sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Dorcatoma falli White                                                                        Probable               

Dorcatoma setulosa LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Mesocoelopodinae

Tricorynini

Cryptorama sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Tricorynus bifoveatus White                                                             Probable

Tricorynus castaneus (Hamilton)                                                     Probable

Tricorynus dichrous (Fall)                                                                  Confirmed

Tricorynus gracilus (Fall)                                                                    Confirmed

Tricorynus gravis (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Tricorynus punctatus (LeConte)                                                      Probable

Tricorynus similis (LeConte)                                                             Probable

Tricorynus sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Tricorynus sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Tricorynus sp. 3                                                                                   Confirmed

Tricorynus sp. 4                                                                                   Confirmed

 

Lymexyloidea

Lymexylidae

Melittommatinae

Melittomma sericeum (Harris)                                                          Probable

 

Cleroidea

Trogossitidae

Peltinae

Lycoptis americana (Motschulsky)                                                 Confirmed

Trogossitinae

Airora cylindrica (Audinet-Serville)                                                  Confirmed

Temnoscheila acuta (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

Tenebroides americanus (Kirby)                                                      Confirmed

Tenebroides bimaculatus (Melsheimer)                                          Confirmed

Tenebroides corticalis (Melsheimer)                                                Confirmed

Tenebroides laticollis (Horn)                                                             Confirmed

Tenebroides nanus (Melsheimer)                                                     Confirmed

 

Cleridae

Thaneroclerinae

Ababa tantilla (LeConte)                                                                   Confirmed

Tillinae

Cymatodera balteata LeConte                                                        Probable

Cymatodera inornata (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Cymatodera sirpata Horn                                                                 Confirmed

Cymatodera undulata (Say)                                                             Probable

Cymatoderella collaris (Spinola)                                                      Probable

Lecontella gnara Wolcott                                                                  Confirmed

Monophylla terminata (Say)                                                            Probable

Hydnocerinae

Isohydnocera curtipennis (Newman)                                              Confirmed

Phyllobaenus pallipennis (Say)                                                         Confirmed

Phyllobaenus unifasciatus (Say)                                                      Confirmed

Phyllobaenus verticalis (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Phyllobaenus sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Clerinae

Enoclerus ichneumoneus (Fabricius)                                               Probable

Enoclerus rosmarus (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Placopterus thoracicus (Olivier)                                                        Confirmed

Priocera castanea (Newman)                                                            Probable

Epiphloeinae

Madoniella dislocatus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Pyticeroides laticornis (Say)                                                              Probable

Enopliinae

Chariessa pilosa (Forster)                                                                   Confirmed

Cregya oculata (Say)                                                                          Confirmed

Neorthopleura damicornis (Fabricius)                                             Confirmed

Neorthopleura texana (Bland)                                                          Probable

Pelonides quadripunctatum (Say)                                                    Confirmed

Pelonium leucophaeum (Klug)                                                         Confirmed

 

Melyridae

Malachiinae

Attalus rufiventris Horn                                                                     Confirmed

Attalus scincetus (Say)                                                                       Confirmed

Attalus sp.                                                                                             Confirmed

Chaetocoelus setosus LeConte                                                         Probable

Hypebaeus sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Hypebaeus sp. 2                                                                                  Confirmed

Nodopus caviceps Marshall                                                              Confirmed

Nodopus sp.                                                                                          Probable

 

Cucujoidea

Sphindidae

Sphindus sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

 

Nitidulidae

Cillaeinae

Colopterus maculatus (Erichson)                                                     Confirmed

Colopterus semitectus (Say)                                                              Probable

Colopterus truncatus (Randall)                                                        Confirmed

Colopterus unicolor (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Carpophilinae

Amphicrossus ciliatus (Olivier)                                                          Confirmed

Carpophilus freemani Dobson                                                          Confirmed

Carpophilus hemipterus (Linnaeus)                                                 Probable

Carpophilus mutilatus Erichson                                                       Probable

Epuraea aestiva (Linnaeus)                                                              Probable

Epuraea sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Epuraea (Haptoncus) luteolus Erichson                                         Probable

Epuraea (Haptoncus) ocularis Fairmaire                                        Probable

Urophorus humeralis (Fabricius)                                                      Probable

Meligethinae

Meligethes nigrescens Stephens                                                        Confirmed

Nitidulinae

Aethina tumida (Murray)                                                                  Probable

Lobiopa insularis (Laporte)                                                               Confirmed

Lobiopa undulata (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Omosita nearctica Kirejtshuk                                                           Confirmed

Pallodes austrinus Leschen                                                                Confirmed

Pallodes pallidus (Palisot de Beauvois)                                           Confirmed

Phenolia grossa (Fabricius)                                                                Probable

Pocadius helvolus Erichson                                                               Confirmed

Prometopia sexmaculata (Say)                                                        Confirmed

Stelidota coenosa Erichson                                                               Confirmed

Stelidota geminata (Say)                                                                   Confirmed

Stelidota octomaculata (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Cryptarchinae

Cryptarcha ampla Erichson                                                              Confirmed

Cryptarcha concinna Melsheimer                                                    Confirmed

Cryptarcha strigatula Parsons                                                           Probable

 

Smicripidae

Smicrips texana (Casey)                                                                    Confirmed

 

Monotomidae

Rhizophaginae

Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) sayi Schaeffer                                  Confirmed

Monotominae

Bactridium sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Hesperobaenus rufipes LeConte                                                      Confirmed

Monotoma johnsoni Bousquet & Laplante                                   Confirmed

 

Silvanidae

Silvaninae

Ahasverus rectus (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Cathartosilvanus imbellis (LeConte)                                               Confirmed

Nausibius major Zimmerman                                                           Confirmed

Silvanus muticus Sharp                                                                      Confirmed

 

Passandridae

Catogenus rufus (Fabricius)                                                              Confirmed

Taphroscelidia linearis (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

 

Laemophloeidae

Charaphloeus adustus (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Charaphloeus convexulus (LeConte)                                              Probable

Cryptolestes punctatus (LeConte)                                                   Confirmed

Cryptolestes uncicornis (Reitter)                                                       Confirmed

Dysmerus basalis Casey                                                                    Probable

Laemophloeus biguttatus (Say)                                                       Confirmed

Laemophloeus fasciatus (Melshiemer)                                           Probable

Laemophloeus suturalis Reitter                                                        Confirmed

Laemophloeus terminalis Casey                                                      Confirmed

Lathropus robustulus Casey                                                             Confirmed

Placonotus modesus (Say)                                                                Confirmed

Placonotus zimmermanni (LeConte)                                              Confirmed

Rhabdophloeus horni (Casey)                                                          Probable

 

Phalacridae

Acylomus sp.                                                                                        Probable

Gorginus rubens (LeConte)                                                                Probable

Litochrus pulchellus (LeConte)                                                         Probable

Phalacrus sp.                                                                                        Probable

Stilbus sp.                                                                                              Probable

 

Cryptophagidae

Cryptophaginae

Cryptophagus sp. 1                                                                             Confirmed

Cryptophagus sp. 2                                                                             Probable

Henoticus sp.                                                                                        Probable

Atomariinae

Atomaria sp. 1                                                                                     Confirmed

Atomaria sp. 2                                                                                     Probable

Caenoscelis sp.                                                                                     Probable

Ephistemus sp.                                                                                     Probable

Tisactia sp.                                                                                            Probable

 

Erotylidae

Xenoscelinae

Xenoscelini

Pharaxonotha kirschii (Reitter)                                                         Probable

Loberini

Loberus sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Cryptophilini

Cryptophilus integer (Heer)                                                               Confirmed

Toramini

Toramus sp.                                                                                          Confirmed

Erotylinae

Languriini

Languria bicolor (Fabricius)                                                              Probable

Languria mozardi Latreille                                                                Confirmed

Languria trifasciata Say                                                                    Confirmed

Tritomini

Ischyrus quadripunctatus quadripunctatus (Olivier)                    Confirmed

Pseudischyrus extricatus (Crotch)                                                    Confirmed

Triplax festiva Lacordaire                                                                 Confirmed

Triplax flavicollis Lacordaire                                                            Confirmed

Triplax frontalis Horn                                                                         Confirmed

Triplax thoracica Say                                                                         Confirmed

Tritoma atriventris LeConte                                                              Confirmed

Encaustini

Megalodacne fasciata (Fabricius)                                                    Confirmed

Megalodacne heros (Say)                                                                  Probable

 

Byturidae

Byturus unicolor Say                                                                          Confirmed

 

Biphyllidae

Diplocoelus brunneus LeConte                                                         Probable

Diplocoelus rudis (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

 

Bothrideridae

Bothrideres geminatus (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Prolyctus exaratus (Melsheimer)                                                      Confirmed

Sosylus costatus LeConte                                                                  Confirmed

Sosylus extensus Casey                                                                     Confirmed

 

Cerylonidae

Murmidiinae

Mychocerinus depressus (LeConte)                                                 Confirmed

 

Endomychidae

Holoparamecinae

Holoparamecus sp.                                                                             Confirmed

Endomychinae

Endomychus biguttatus Say                                                             Confirmed

Lycoperdininae

Lycoperdina ferruginea LeConte                                                     Confirmed

Epipocinae

Epipocus cinctus LeConte                                                                 Probable

Anamorphinae

Anamorphus sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Bystus ulkei (Crotch)                                                                          Confirmed

Micropsephodes lundgreni Leschen & Carlton                              Confirmed

 

Coccinellidae

Sticholotidinae

Microweisini

Microweisea sp.                                                                                   Confirmed

Serangiini

Delphastus pusillus (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Scymninae

Scymnini

Didion punctatum (Melsheimer)                                                      Confirmed

Diomus terminatus (Say)                                                                   Confirmed

Diomus xanthaspis (Mulsant)                                                           Confirmed

Scymnus (Pullus) brullei Mulsant                                                     Confirmed

Scymnus (Pullus) caudalis LeConte                                                Confirmed

Scymnus (Pullus) loewii Mulsant                                                      Confirmed

Hyperaspini

Brachiacantha felina (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Hyperaspidius marginatus (Gaines)                                                 Confirmed

Hyperaspis bigeminata (Randall)                                                    Confirmed

Hyperaspis signata (Olivier)                                                              Confirmed

Chilocorinae

Chilocorini

Axion plagiatum (Olivier)                                                                  Probable

Chilocorus cacti (Linnaeus)                                                               Probable

Chilocorus stigma (Say)                                                                     Probable

Exochomus childreni quexi LeConte                                              Confirmed

Coccinellini

Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus                                             Confirmed

Coleomegilla maculata lengi Timberlake                                       Probable

Cycloneda munda (Say)                                                                    Confirmed

Harmonia axyridis (Pallas)                                                                Confirmed

Hippodamia convergens Guérin-Méneville                                    Confirmed

Myzia pullata (Say)                                                                            Probable

Naemia seriata (Melsheimer)                                                            Probable

Olla v-nigrum (Mulsant)                                                                     Probable

Psylloborini

Psyllobora vigintimaculata (Say)                                                     Confirmed

 

Corylophidae

Peltinodinae

Holopsis marginicollis (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Corylophinae

Parmulini

Arthrolips cinctus Casey                                                                    Confirmed

Arthrolips fasciata (Erichson)                                                           Confirmed

Arthrolips misellus (LeConte)                                                            Confirmed

Arthrolips sparsus Casey                                                                    Confirmed

Arthrolips splendens (Schwarz)                                                         Confirmed

Arthrolips sp.                                                                                        Confirmed           

Clypastraea fasciata (Say)                                                                Confirmed

Clypastraea lepida (LeConte)                                                           Confirmed

Clypastraea ornata (Casey)                                                              Confirmed

Sericoderini

Sericoderus lateralis (Gyllenhal)                                                       Confirmed

Orthoperinae

Orthoperus sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Rypobiinae

Rypobiini

Rypobius sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Gloeosomatini

Gloeosoma sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Gloeosoma sp. 2                                                                                  Confirmed

 

Latridiidae

Latridiinae

Cartodere constrictus (Gyllenhal)                                                     Confirmed

Enicmus aterrimus (Motschulsky)                                                   Confirmed

Enicmus maculatus (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Corticariinae

Corticaria sp. 1                                                                                     Confirmed

Corticaria sp. 2                                                                                     Confirmed

Corticarina cavicollis (Mannerheim)                                               Confirmed

Cortilena simplex (LeConte)                                                             Confirmed

Melanophthalma sp. 1                                                                       Confirmed

Melanophthalma sp. 2                                                                       Confirmed

Migneauxia crassiuscula (Aubé)                                                      Confirmed

 

Tenebrionoidea

Mycetophagidae

Mycetophaginae

Litargus balteatus LeConte                                                               Confirmed

Litargus didesmus (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Litargus sexpunctatus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Litargus tetraspilotus LeConte                                                          Confirmed

Mycetophagus (Gratusus) obsoletus (Melsheimer)                       Confirmed

Mycetophagus (Ilendus) pluripunctatus LeConte                        Confirmed

Mycetophagus (Mycetophagus) punctatus Say                           Confirmed

Mycetophagus (Mycetophagus) serrulatus (Casey)                     Confirmed

Thrimolus minutus Casey                                                                  Confirmed

 

Ciidae

Ciinae

Ceracis thoracicornis (Ziegler)                                                           Confirmed

Cis creberrimus Mellié                                                                        Probable

Cis rotundulus (Lawrence)                                                                 Probable

Cis sp. 1                                                                                                 Confirmed

Cis sp. 2                                                                                                 Confirmed

Hadraule blaisdelli (Casey)                                                               Confirmed

Malacocis brevicollis (Casey)                                                           Confirmed

Orthocis punctatus (Mellié)                                                               Confirmed

Orthocis transversatus (Kraus)                                                          Confirmed

Strigocis opacicollis Dury                                                                   Confirmed

Orophiinae

Octotemnus sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

 

Tetratomidae

Tetratominae

Tetratoma (Abstrulia) tessellata Melsheimer                                 Confirmed

Penthinae

Penthe pimelia (Fabricius)                                                                 Confirmed

Eustrophinae

Eustrophopsis bicolor (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

 

Melandryidae

Melandryinae

Orchesiini

Orchesia cultriformis Laliberte                                                          Confirmed

Orchesia gracilis Melsheimer                                                             Confirmed

Serropalpini

Phloeotrya sp. (EGR 1)                                                                       Confirmed

Hypulini

Symphora flavicollis (Haldeman)                                                    Confirmed

Symphora rugicollis (Haldeman)                                                     Confirmed

Osphyinae

Osphya varians (Say)                                                                         Confirmed

 

Mordellidae

Mordellinae

Mordellini

Glipa oculata (Say)                                                                             Confirmed

Hoshihananomia octopunctata (Fabricius)                                   Confirmed

Mordella atrata atrata Melsheimer                                                  Confirmed

Mordella marginata Melsheimer                                                      Confirmed

Mordellaria undulata (Melsheimer)                                                 Confirmed

Paramordellaria carinata (Smith)                                                     Confirmed

Tolidomordella discoidea (Melsheimer)                                          Confirmed

Yakuhananomia bidentata (Say)                                                    Confirmed

Conaliini

Conalia helva (LeConte)                                                                   Probable

Mordellistenini

Falsomordellistena hebraica (LeConte)                                          Confirmed

Falsomordellistena pubescens (Fabricius)                                      Confirmed

Glipostenoda ambusta (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Mordellina ancilla (LeConte)                                                            Confirmed

Mordellina andreae (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Mordellina blatchleyi (Liljeblad)                                                      Confirmed

Mordellina guttulata (Helmuth)                                                       Confirmed

Mordellina impatiens (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Mordellina infima (LeConte)                                                            Confirmed

Mordellina lecontei (Ermisch)                                                           Confirmed

Mordellina pustulata (Melsheimer)                                                  Confirmed

Mordellina semiusta (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

Mordellina wickhami (Liljeblad)                                                      Confirmed

Mordellistena attenuata (Say)                                                          Confirmed

Mordellistena cervicalis LeConte                                                     Confirmed

Mordellistena comata (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Mordellistena dimidiata Helmuth                                                    Confirmed

Mordellistena fulvicollis (Melsheimer)                                            Confirmed

Mordellistena limbalis (Melsheimer)                                                Confirmed

Mordellistena masoni Liljeblad                                                        Confirmed

Mordellistena ornata (Melsheimer)                                                  Confirmed

Mordellistena pratensis Smith                                                           Confirmed

Mordellistena rubrilabris Liljeblad                                                   Confirmed

Mordellistena splendens Smith                                                         Confirmed

Mordellistena syntaenia Liljeblad                                                    Confirmed

Mordellistena trifasciata (Say)                                                         Confirmed

Mordellochroa scapularis (Say)                                                        Confirmed

Pseudotolida arida (LeConte)                                                           Confirmed

Pseudotolida lutea (Melsheimer)                                                      Confirmed

 

Zopheridae

Colydiinae

Colydiini

Aulonium parallelopipedum (Say)                                                   Confirmed

Aulonium tuberculatum LeConte                                                    Confirmed

Colydium lineola Say                                                                         Confirmed

Nematidiini

Nematidium filiforme LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Synchitini

Acolobicus erichsoni (Reitter)                                                           Probable

Bitoma quadricollis (Horn)                                                                Confirmed

Bitoma quadriguttata Say                                                                 Confirmed

Endeitoma dentata (Horn)                                                                Confirmed

Endeitoma granulata (Say)                                                               Confirmed

Microsicus parvulus (Guérin-Méneville)                                         Confirmed

Namunaria guttulata LeConte                                                         Confirmed

Phloeonemus integer Reitter                                                              Probable

Synchita fuliginosa Melsheimer                                                       Confirmed

Monommatinae

Hyporhagus punctulatus Thompson                                               Confirmed

Zopherinae

Zopherini

Zopherus nodulosus haldemani Horn                                             Confirmed

 

Tenebrionidae

Lagriinae

Lagriini

Statira basalis Horn                                                                            Confirmed

Statira erina Parsons                                                                           Probable

Statira sp. (EGR 1)                                                                              Confirmed

Goniaderini

Paratenetus punctatus Spinola                                                         Confirmed

Bolitophaginae

Bolitophagini

Bolitophagina

Bolitotherus cornutus (Panzer)                                                         Confirmed

Rhipidandrina

Rhipidandrus paradoxus (Palisot de Beauvois)                            Confirmed

Diaperinae

Diaparini

Adelinina

Adelina pallida (Say)                                                                          Probable

Gnatocerus sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Sitophagus hololeptoides (Laporte)                                                 Confirmed

Diaperina

Diaperis maculata Olivier                                                                  Confirmed

Diaperis nigronotata Pic                                                                     Confirmed

Neomida bicornis (Fabricius)                                                            Confirmed

Neomida ferruginea (LeConte)                                                         Probable

Platydema ellipticum (Fabricius)                                                      Probable

Platydema excavatum (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Platydema flavipes (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Platydema laevipes Haldeman                                                        Confirmed

Platydema micans Zimmerman                                                       Confirmed

Platydema nigratum (Motschulsky)                                                Confirmed

Platydema picilabrum Melsheimer                                                  Confirmed

Platydema ruficorne (Sturm)                                                            Confirmed

Platydema subcostatum Laporte & Brullé                                     Confirmed

Platydema teleops Triplehorn                                                           Confirmed

Crypticini

Gondwanocrypticus obsoletus (Say)                                               Confirmed

Gondwanocrypticus platensis (Fairmaire)                                      Confirmed

Poecilocrypticus formicophilus Gebien                                           Confirmed

Hypophloeinae

Hypophloeini

Corticeus glaber (LeConte)                                                                Probable

Corticeus thoracicus (Melsheimer)                                                   Confirmed

Opatrinae

Opatrini

Blapstinus fortis LeConte                                                                  Confirmed

Blapstinus fuscus Casey                                                                    Probable

Blapstinus sp.                                                                                       Probable

Platynotini

Opatrinus (Alaetrinus) minimus (Palisot de Beauvois)                 Confirmed

Tenebrioninae

Ulomini

Eutochia crenata (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Uloma mentalis Horn                                                                         Confirmed

Helopini

Helops farctus LeConte                                                                     Probable

Triboliini

Latheticus oryzae Waterhouse                                                         Probable

Lyphia tetraphylla (Fairmaire)                                                         Probable

Tribolium castaneum (Herbst)                                                          Probable

Alphitobiini

Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer)                                                        Confirmed

Alphitobius laevigatus (Fabricius)                                                    Probable

Tenebrionini

Neatus tenebriodes (Palisot de Beauvois)                                       Confirmed

Centronopini

Centronopus (Menechides) opacus LeConte                                 Confirmed

Alleculinae

Alleculini

Alleculina

Hymenorus arkansanus Fall                                                             Confirmed

Hymenorus dissensus Casey                                                             Confirmed

Hymenorus heteropygus Fall                                                            Confirmed

Hymenorus humeralis LeConte                                                       Confirmed

Hymenorus occidentalis Champion                                                Confirmed

Lobopoda (Lobopoda) opacicollis Champion                              Confirmed

Lobopoda (Lobopoda) punctulata (Melsheimer)                         Confirmed

Lobopoda (Mesolobopoda) socia (LeConte)                                Probable

Menoeceus texanus (Champion)                                                     Confirmed

Gonoderina

Androchirus femoralis (Olivier)                                                         Confirmed

Isomira oblongula Casey                                                                   Confirmed

Pseudocistela amoena (Say)                                                             Probable

Mycetocharina

Hymenochara rufipes (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Mycetochara sp.                                                                                  Probable

Stenochiinae

Stenochiini

Alobates morio (Fabricius)                                                                Confirmed

Alobates pensylvanica (DeGeer)                                                      Confirmed

Glyptotus cribratus LeConte                                                             Probable

Haplandrus ater (LeConte)                                                               Confirmed

Merinus laevis (Olivier)                                                                       Confirmed

Xylopinus saperdoides (Olivier)                                                        Confirmed

Strongyliini

Strongylium crenatum Mäklin                                                          Confirmed

Strongylium hemistriatum Triplehorn & Spilman                         Probable

Strongylium simplicicolle LeConte                                                  Probable

Strongylium tenuicolle (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Strongylium terminatum (Say)                                                         Confirmed

 

Oedemeridae

Oedemerinae

Asclerini

Oxacis cana (LeConte)                                                                      Confirmed

Oxycopis mimetica (Horn)                                                                Probable

Oxycopis thoracica (Fabricius)                                                         Probable

 

Meloidae

Meloinae

Pyrotini

Pyrota insulata (LeConte)                                                                 Probable

Epicautini

Epicauta (Epicauta) pensylvanica (Degeer)                                   Confirmed

Epicauta (Epicauta) nigritarsis (LeConte)                                      Probable

Epicauta (Epicauta) temexa Adams & Selander                          Confirmed

Lyttini

Lytta (Pomphopoea) sayi LeConte                                                 Confirmed

Meloini

Meloe (Meloe) americanus Leach                                                   Confirmed

Nemognathinae

Nemognathini

Pseudozonitis pallida Dillon                                                              Probable

 

Salpingidae

Inopeplinae

Inopeplus reclusa LeConte                                                                Confirmed

Inopeplus sp.                                                                                        Confirmed

 

Anthicidae

Macratriinae

Macratria murina (Fabricius)                                                            Confirmed

Anthicinae

Anthicini

Acanthinus exilis (LaFerté-Sénectère)                                             Confirmed

Acanthinus scitulus (LeConte)                                                          Probable

Anthicus cervinus LaFerté-Sénectère                                              Confirmed

Anthicus ephippium LaFerté-Sénectère                                          Probable

Anthicus lecontei Champion                                                             Probable

Anthicus lutulentus Casey                                                                 Probable

Formicilla munda LeConte                                                               Probable

Malporus cinctus (Say)                                                                      Probable

Omonadus floralis (Linnaeus)                                                          Probable

Sapintus lutescens (Champion)                                                        Confirmed

Sapintus pubescens (LaFerté-Sénectère)                                        Confirmed

Stricticollis tobias (Marseul)                                                              Probable

Vacusus vicinus (LaFerté-Sénectère)                                               Confirmed

Notoxini

Notoxus sp.                                                                                           Confirmed

Tomoderinae

Tomoderus interruptus LaFerté-Sénectère                                     Probable

 

Aderidae

Phytobaenini

Ganascus ventricosus (LeConte)                                                      Confirmed

Euglenesini

Zonantes fasciatus (Melsheimer)                                                     Confirmed

Zonantes nubifer (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Zonantes signatus (Haldeman)                                                        Confirmed

Zonantes subfasciatus (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Aderini

Cnopina

Cnopus impressus (LeConte)                                                            Probable

Aderina

Aderus brunnipennis (LeConte)                                                        Probable

Syzetoninina

Ariotus luteolus (Casey)                                                                     Probable

Elonus basalis (LeConte)                                                                   Confirmed

Elonus nebulosus (LeConte)                                                             Confirmed

Pseudariotus notatus (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Vanonus valgus Werner                                                                     Confirmed

 

Scraptiidae

Scraptiinae

Allopodini

Allopoda sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Scraptiinae

Scraptiini

Canifa sp. 1                                                                                          Confirmed

Canifa sp. 2                                                                                          Confirmed

 

Chrysomeloidea

Cerambycidae

Disteniinae

Elytrimitatrix undata (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Parandrinae

Parandrini

Parandra (Parandra) brunnea (Fabricius)                                       Confirmed

Prioninae

Macrotomini

Archodontes melanopus serrulatus (LeConte)                              Confirmed

Mallodon dasystomus (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Prionini

Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis (Linnaeus)                         Confirmed

Spondylidinae

Atimiini

Atimia confusa confusa (Say)                                                          Probable

Lepturinae

Lepturini

Lycochoriolaus lateralis (Olivier)                                                      Confirmed

Pseudostrangalia cruentata (Haldeman)                                        Confirmed

Stenelytrana emarginata (Fabricius)                                               Confirmed

Stenocorus cinnamopterus (Randall)                                              Confirmed

Strangalia bicolor (Swederus)                                                            Confirmed

Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman                                                      Confirmed

Strangalia virilis LeConte                                                                   Confirmed

Trigonarthris atrata (LeConte)                                                          Probable

Typocerus lugubris (Say)                                                                   Confirmed

Typocerus lunulatus texanus Linsley & Chemsak                       Confirmed

Typocerus velutinus nobilis (Newman)                                           Confirmed

Typocerus acuticauda standishi Knull                                            Probable

Cerambycinae

Smodicini

Smodicum cucujiforme (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Oemini

Oeme rigida rigida (Say)                                                                     Probable

Methiini

Methia necydalea (Fabricius)                                                           Confirmed

Eburiini

Eburia haldemani LeConte                                                               Confirmed

Eburia ovicollis LeCone                                                                     Probable

Eburia mutica LeConte                                                                      Confirmed

Hesperophanini

Tylonotus bimaculatus Haldeman                                                  Confirmed

Elaphidionini

Aneflomorpha seminuda Casey                                                      Confirmed

Anelaphus debilis (LeConte)                                                             Probable

Anelaphus moestus (LeConte)                                                         Probable

Anelaphus niveivestitus (Schaeffer)                                                Probable

Anelaphus parallelus (Newman)                                                      Confirmed

Anelaphus pumilus (Newman)                                                         Probable

Elaphidion mucronatum (Say)                                                         Confirmed

Enaphalodes atomarius (Drury)                                                       Confirmed

Enaphalodes rufulus (Haldeman)                                                    Probable

Parelaphidion aspersum (Haldeman)                                              Confirmed

Psyrassa unicolor (Randall)                                                               Confirmed

Plectromerini

Plectromerus dentipes (Olivier)                                                         Confirmed

Obriini

Obrium maculatum (Olivier)                                                             Confirmed

Obrium rufulum Gahan                                                                     Confirmed

Molorchini

Molorchus bimaculatus Say                                                             Confirmed

Stenopterini

Callimoxys sp.                                                                                     Confirmed

Callichromatini

Plinthocoelium suaveolens plicatum (LeConte)                            Confirmed

Callidiini

Callidium texanum Schaeffer                                                          Confirmed

Phymatodes amoenus (Say)                                                             Confirmed

Phymatodes varius (Fabricius)                                                         Probable               

Physocnemum brevilineum (Say)                                                    Confirmed

Clytini

Clytoleptus albofasciatus (Laporte & Gory)                                  Confirmed

Megacyllene caryae (Gahan)                                                            Probable

Neoclytus acuminatus (Fabricius)                                                    Confirmed

Neoclytus mucronatus mucronatus (Fabricius)                             Confirmed

Neoclytus scutellaris (Olivier)                                                            Confirmed

Placosternus difficilis (Chevrolat)                                                    Probable

Xylotrechus colonus (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Xylotrechus sagittatus sagittatus (Germar)                                    Confirmed

Anaglyptini

Cyrtophorus verrucosus (Olivier)                                                      Confirmed

Tilloclytus geminatus (Haldeman)                                                   Confirmed

Tillomorphini

Euderces picipes (Fabricius)                                                              Confirmed

Euderces pini (Olivier)                                                                         Confirmed

Euderces reichei LeConte                                                                  Confirmed

Rhopalophorini

Rhopalophora longipes (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Torneutini

Knulliana cincta cincta (Drury)                                                        Confirmed

Trachyderini

Batyle ignicollis (Say)                                                                         Probable

Purpuricenus paraxillaris MacRae                                                   Confirmed

Sphaenothecus bivittata Dupont                                                     Confirmed

Trachyderes (Dendrobias) mandibularis (Audinet-Serville)        Confirmed

Ancylocerini

Ancylocera bicolor (Olivier)                                                               Confirmed

Lamiinae

Lamiini

Goes pulverulentus (Haldeman)                                                       Probable

Goes tigrinus (Degeer)                                                                         Probable

Goes variegatus Linsley & Chemsak                                               Probable

Monochamus carolinensis (Olivier)                                                 Probable

Plectrodera scalator (Fabricius)                                                        Confirmed

Dorcaschematini

Dorcaschema alternatum (Say)                                                       Confirmed

Apomecynini

Dorcasta cinerea (Horn)                                                                     Probable

Agapanthiini

Hippopsis lemniscata (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Onciderini

Oncideres cingulata cingulata (Say)                                                Confirmed

Pteropliini

Ataxia crypta (Say)                                                                            Probable

Ataxia hubbardi Fisher                                                                       Confirmed

Pogonocherini

Ecyrus dasycerus (Say)                                                                      Confirmed

Desmiphorini

Eupogonius pauper LeConte                                                            Probable

Eupogonius tomentosus (Haldeman)                                              Probable

Acanthoderini

Aegomorphus modestus (Gyllenhal)                                               Confirmed

Aegomorphus quadrigibbus (Say)                                                    Confirmed

Acanthocinini

Acanthocinus obsoletus (Olivier)                                                      Probable               

Astyleiopus variegatus (Haldeman)                                                Confirmed

Astylidius parvus (LeConte)                                                              Probable

Astylopsis arcuata (LeConte)                                                           Probable

Graphisurus despectus (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Graphisurus fasciatus (Degeer)                                                         Confirmed

Graphisurus triangulifer (Haldeman)                                               Confirmed

Leptostylus transversus (Gyllenhal)                                                 Confirmed

Lepturges angulatus (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

Lepturges pictus (LeConte)                                                               Probable

Sternidius alpha (Say) - complex                                                     Confirmed

Sternidius mimeticus (Casey)                                                            Confirmed

Sternidius punctatus (Haldeman)                                                    Confirmed

Styloleptus biustus (LeConte)                                                           Probable

Cyrtinini

Cyrtinus pygmaeus (Haldeman)                                                      Confirmed

Saperdini

Saperda cretata Newman                                                                  Probable

Saperda lateralis lateralis Fabricius                                                  Confirmed

Saperda tridentata Olivier                                                                  Probable

Phytoeciini

Mecas (Mecas) cineracea Casey                                                      Confirmed

Oberea perspicillata Haldeman                                                        Probable

Tetraopini

Tetraopes quinquemaculatus Haldeman                                       Confirmed

Tetraopes texanus Horn                                                                    Probable

Tetraopes thermophilus Chevrolat                                                  Confirmed

Hemilophini

Hemierana marginata ardens (LeConte)                                        Confirmed

 

Chrysomelidae

Bruchinae

Pachymerini

Caryobruchus gleditsiae (Linnaeus)                                                Probable

Amblycerini

Amblycerus robiniae (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Bruchini

Megacerina

Megacerus sp.                                                                                      Probable

Acanthoscelidina

Acanthoscelides longistilus (Horn)                                                   Confirmed

Acanthoscelides pectoralis (Horn)                                                   Confirmed

Acanthoscelides tridenticulatus Bottimer                                       Probable

Acanthoscelides sp.                                                                             Confirmed

Algarobius bottimeri Kingsolver                                                       Confirmed

Meibomeus musculus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Merobruchus insolitus (Sharp)                                                          Confirmed

Mimosestes nubigens (Motschulsky)                                               Confirmed

Sennius abbreviatus (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Donaciinae

Donaciini

Donacia (Donacia) cincticornis Newman                                       Probable

Donacia (Donacia) hypoleuca Lacordaire                                     Confirmed

Chrysomelidae

Criocerinae

Lemini

Lema (Quasilema) conjuncta Lacordaire                                      Confirmed

Neolema quadriguttata R. White                                                     Confirmed

Oulema (Hapsidolemoides) collaris (Say)                                      Confirmed

Oulema (Hapsidolemoides) palustris (Blatchley)                          Confirmed

Oulema (Hapsidolemoides) simulans (Schaeffer)                        Confirmed

Cassidinae

Chalepini

Anisostena (Anisostena) funesta (Baly)                                         Confirmed

Anisostena (Anisostena) gracilis (Horn)                                          Confirmed

Baliosus nervosus (Panzer)                                                                Confirmed

Chalepus bicolor (Olivier)                                                                  Confirmed

Glyphuroplata anisostenoides Riley                                                Confirmed

Glyphuroplata pluto (Newman)                                                       Confirmed

Glyphuroplata uniformis (J. Smith)                                                 Probable

Microrhopala excavata (Olivier)- Complex                                   Probable

Octotoma plicatula (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Odontota horni J. Smith                                                                     Confirmed

Pentispa melanura (Chapuis)                                                            Confirmed

Sumitrosis ancoroides (Schaeffer)                                                   Confirmed

Sumitrosis inaequalis (Weber)                                                           Confirmed

Sumitrosis pallescens (Baly)                                                              Confirmed

Cassidini

Cassida Genus Group

Deloyala guttata (Olivier)                                                                  Probable

Gratiana pallidula (Boheman)                                                          Confirmed

Plagiometriona clavata clavata (Fabricius)                                   Confirmed

Charidotis Genus Group

Charidotella (Charidotella) sex. sexpunctata (Fabricius)            Confirmed

Chrysomelinae

Chrysomelini

Doryphorina

Calligrapha (Bidensomela) bidenticola Brown                              Confirmed

Zygogramma (Zygospila) heterothecae Linell                               Confirmed

Chrysolinina

Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) auripennis (Say)                                      Confirmed

Chrysomelina

Chrysomela (Macrolina) scripta Fabricius                                     Confirmed

Chrysomela (Macrolina) texana (Schaeffer)                                 Confirmed

Gastrophysa (Gastrophysa) cyanea F. E. Melsheimer                 Confirmed

Phaedon (Phaedon) desotonis Balsbaugh                                      Confirmed

Phaedon (Phaedon) viridis F. E. Melsheimer                                  Confirmed

Entomoscelina

Microtheca ochroloma Stål                                                               Confirmed

Microtheca picea (Guérin-Méneville)                                              Confirmed

Galerucinae

Galerucini

Coelomera Genus Group

Derospidea brevicollis (J. L. LeConte)                                             Confirmed

Trirhabda bacharidis (Weber)                                                           Confirmed

Schematiza Genus Group

Ophraella communa LeSage                                                            Confirmed

Ophraella notata (Fabricius)                                                             Confirmed

Ophraella notulata (Fabricius)                                                          Confirmed

Luperini

Diabroticina

Acalymma vinctum (J. L. LeConte)                                                Confirmed

Acalymma vittatum (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Diabrotica balteata J. L. LeConte                                                    Probable

Diabrotica tibialis Jacoby                                                                  Probable

Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Barber                               Confirmed

Cerotoma trifurcata (Forster)                                                            Probable

Luperina

Phyllobrotica limbata (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Alticini

Phyllotreta Genus Group

Phyllotreta aeneicollis (Crotch)                                                         Probable

Phyllotreta liebecki Schaeffer                                                           Confirmed

Phyllotreta sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Longitarsus Genus Group

Cerataltica insolita (F. E. Melsheimer)                                            Confirmed

Glyptina brunnea Horn                                                                      Probable

Glyptina cyanipennis (Crotch)                                                          Probable

Glyptina texana (Crotch)                                                                   Probable

Glyptina sp. (EGR 2)                                                                           Probable

Longitarsus melanurus (F. E. Melsheimer)                                     Confirmed

Longitarsus suspectus Blatchley                                                      Probable

Longitarsus varicornis Suffrian                                                        Confirmed

Longitarsus sp. 1 (EGR 33a)                                                             Confirmed

Longitarsus sp. 2 (EGR 33b)                                                             Confirmed

Longitarsus sp. 3 (EGR 36)                                                                Confirmed

Systena Genus Group

Systena hudsonias (Forster)                                                              Probable

Systena marginalis (Illiger)                                                                Confirmed

Syphrea Genus Group

Nesaecrepida asphaltina (Suffrian)                                                 Probable

Nesaecrepida infuscata (Schaeffer)                                                Confirmed

Syphrea nana (Crotch)                                                                       Confirmed

Altica Genus Group

Altica chalybea Illiger                                                                         Confirmed

Altica litigata Fall                                                                                Confirmed

Altica texana Schaeffer                                                                     Confirmed

Altica woodsi Isely                                                                              Confirmed

Lysathia ludoviciana (Fall)                                                               Probable

Orthaltica Genus Group

Orthaltica copalina (Fabricius)                                                         Probable

Crepidodera Genus Group

Crepidodera browni Parry                                                                  Confirmed

Epitrix brevis Schwarz                                                                        Probable

Epitrix fuscula Crotch                                                                        Confirmed

Epitrix hirtipennis (F. E. Melsheimer)                                               Probable

Epitrix sp. (EGR 5)                                                                              Confirmed

Hornaltica bicolorata (Horn)                                                            Confirmed

Margaridisa sp. 1 (EGR 1)                                                                 Confirmed

Margaridisa sp. 2 (EGR 2)                                                                 Confirmed

Mantura Genus Group

Mantura floridana Crotch                                                                 Confirmed

Chaetocnema Genus Group

Chaetocnema denticulata (Illiger)                                                   Probable

Chaetocnema ectypa Horn                                                               Probable

Chaetocnema fuscata R. White                                                       Probable

Chaetocnema megachora R. White                                                Confirmed

Chaetocnema pinguis J. L. LeConte                                                Confirmed

Chaetocnema pulicaria F. E. Melsheimer                                       Probable

Chaetocnema repens McCrea                                                          Probable

Disonycha Genus Group

Disonycha caroliniana (Fabricius)                                                   Confirmed

Disonycha discoidea (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Disonycha fumata fumata (J. L. LeConte)                                    Confirmed

Disonycha glabrata (Fabricius)                                                         Probable

Disonycha leptolineata Blatchley                                                    Probable

Disonycha pensylvanica (Illiger)                                                      Probable

Disonycha procera Casey                                                                  Probable

Strabala rufa (Illiger)                                                                          Probable

Monomacra Genus Group

Parchicola tibialis (Olivier)                                                                 Confirmed

Oedionychus Genus Group

Asphaera lustrans (Crotch)                                                                Confirmed

Capraita nigrosignata (Schaeffer)                                                    Confirmed

Capraita obsidiana (Fabricius)                                                         Confirmed

Capraita sexmaculata (Illiger)                                                          Confirmed

Capraita texana (Crotch)                                                                  Probable

Capraita thyamoides (Crotch)                                                          Confirmed

Kuschelina gibbitarsa (Say)                                                               Confirmed

Kuschelina petaurista (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Kuschelina suturella (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Kuschelina vians (Illiger)                                                                    Probable

Kuschelina sp., nr. fallax (F. E. Melsheimer)                                  Probable

Omophoita cyanipennis octomaculata (Crotch)                          Probable

Sphaeronychus Genus Group

Distigmoptera apicalis Blake                                                            Confirmed

Distigmoptera impennata Blake                                                      Confirmed

Pseudolampsis guttata (J. L. LeConte)                                            Confirmed

Dibolia Genus Group

Dibolia borealis Chevrolat                                                                 Confirmed

Psylliodes Genus Group

Psylliodes convexior J. L. LeConte                                                  Confirmed

Eumolpinae

Typophorini

Metachroma Genus Group

Metachroma interruptum (Say)                                                       Probable

Metachroma longicolle Jacoby                                                        Confirmed

Metachroma luridum (Olivier)                                                          Confirmed

Metachroma orientale Blake                                                            Confirmed

Metachroma quercatum (Fabricius)                                                Confirmed

Typophora Genus Group

Paria quadriguttata J. L. LeConte                                                    Confirmed

Paria sexnotata (Say)                                                                         Confirmed

Paria sp. 1                                                                                             Confirmed

Paria sp. 2                                                                                             Probable

Scelodonta Genus Group

Graphops curtipennis curtipennis (F. E. Melsheimer)                   Confirmed

Graphops pubescens (F. E. Melsheimer)                                         Confirmed

Graphops simplex J. L. LeConte                                                      Confirmed

Eumolpini

Brachypnoea tristis (Olivier)                                                              Confirmed

Colaspis sp. (brunnea Group)                                                            Confirmed

Glyptoscelis albicans Baly                                                                 Confirmed

Myochrous denticollis (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Myochrous intermedius Blake                                                          Confirmed

Rhabdopterus deceptor Barber                                                        Confirmed

Spintherophyta globosa (Olivier)                                                      Confirmed

Tymnes metasternalis (Crotch)                                                        Confirmed

Adoxini

Fidia texana Schaeffer                                                                       Confirmed

Xanthonia villosula (F. E. Melsheimer)                                           Probable

Xanthonia sp. 1 (EGR 1)                                                                    Confirmed

Xanthonia sp. 2 (EGR 3)                                                                    Probable

Cryptocephalinae

Cryptocephalini

Pachybrachina

Griburius equestris (Olivier)                                                                Confirmed

Pachybrachis bivittatus (Say)                                                           Probable

Pachybrachis diversus Fall                                                                Confirmed

Pachybrachis dubiosus J. L. LeConte                                              Probable

Pachybrachis hepaticus (F. E. Melsheimer)                                    Probable

Pachybrachis impurus Suffrian                                                        Confirmed

Pachybrachis luridus (Fabricius)                                                       Confirmed

Pachybrachis morosus Haldeman                                                   Confirmed

Pachybrachis nigricornis (Say)                                                          Probable

Pachybrachis othonus pallidipennis Suffrian                                Confirmed

Pachybrachis pectoralis (F. E. Melsheimer)                                    Confirmed

Pachybrachis tridens (F. E. Melsheimer)                                         Confirmed

Pachybrachis turbidus J. L. LeConte                                               Probable

Pachybrachis vestigialis Fall                                                              Confirmed

Pachybrachis sp. (EGR 136)                                                             Probable

Pachybrachis sp. (EGR 141)                                                             Probable

Monachina

Lexiphanes affinis (Haldeman)                                                       Confirmed

Cryptocephalina

Bassareus lituratus (Fabricius)                                                          Confirmed

Cryptocephalus brunneovittatus Schaeffer                                   Confirmed

Cryptocephalus cuneatus Fall                                                          Confirmed

Cryptocephalus defectus J. L. LeConte                                          Confirmed

Cryptocephalus fulguratus J. L. LeConte                                       Probable

Cryptocephalus gibbicollis Haldeman                                            Confirmed

Cryptocephalus guttulatus Olivier                                                    Confirmed

Cryptocephalus implacidus R. White                                              Confirmed

Cryptocephalus leucomelas Suffrian                                              Probable

Cryptocephalus mutabilis F. E. Melsheimer                                   Probable

Cryptocephalus notatus Fabricius                                                   Confirmed

Cryptocephalus optimus Schöller                                                    Confirmed

Cryptocephalus pumilus Haldeman                                                Confirmed

Cryptocephalus quadruplex Newman                                            Confirmed

Cryptocephalus trivittatus Olivier                                                    Confirmed

Diachus auratus (Fabricius)                                                               Probable

Triachus sp.                                                                                          Confirmed

Clytrini

Anomoea laticlavia laticlavia (Forster)                                           Confirmed

Babia quadriguttata (Olivier)                                                            Confirmed

Chlamisini

Exema byersi Karren                                                                          Confirmed

Exema canadensis Pierce                                                                  Confirmed

Exema dispar Lacordaire                                                                  Confirmed

Exema elliptica Karren                                                                       Confirmed

Exema gibber (Fabricius)                                                                   Confirmed

Neochlamisus bebbianae (Brown)                                                   Probable

Neochlamisus bimaculatus Karren                                                  Confirmed

Neochlamisus gibbosus (Fabricius)                                                  Confirmed

Neochlamisus platani (Brown)                                                         Confirmed

Neochlamisus sp. (EGR 1)                                                                 Confirmed

 

Curculionoidea

Anthribidae

Choraginae

Araecerini

Araecerus coffeae (Fabricius)                                                           Confirmed

Anthribinae

Ischnocerini

Ischnocerus infuscatus Fähraeus                                                     Probable

Eupariini

Euparius lugubris (Olivier)                                                                  Probable

Euparius marmoreus (Olivier)                                                           Confirmed

Euparius paganus Gyllenhal                                                             Confirmed

Piesocorynini

Brachycorynus rectus (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Piesocorynus mixtus LeConte                                                          Probable

Piesocorynus plagifer Jordan                                                            Probable

Platystomini

Toxonotus cornutus (Say)                                                                 Confirmed

Zygaenodini

Eusphyrus walshi LeConte                                                                Confirmed

Ormiscus sextuberculatus (Schaeffer)                                             Confirmed

Ormiscus sp. (EGR 10)                                                                       Confirmed

Trigonorhinini

Trigonorhinus alternatus (Say)                                                         Probable

Trigonorhinus rotundatus (LeConte)                                               Confirmed

Trigonorhinus sticticus (Boheman)                                                  Confirmed

Trigonorhinus tomentosus (Say)                                                      Probable

Trigonorhinus sp.                                                                                 Confirmed

 

Attelabidae

Rhynchitinae

Rhynchitini

Auletina

Auletobius ater (LeConte)                                                                 Probable

Rhynchitina

Eugnamptus sp.                                                                                   Confirmed

Temnocerus sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Pterocolini

Pterocolus ovatus (Fabricius)                                                            Confirmed

Attelabinae

Euscelini

Homeolabus analis (Illiger)                                                               Confirmed

Synolabus bipustulatus (Fabricius)                                                  Confirmed

 

Brentidae

Cyladinae

Cylas formicarius (Fabricius)                                                            Probable

Brentinae

Arrenodes minutus (Drury)                                                                Confirmed

Nanophyinae

Nanodactylus obesulus Blatchley                                                    Probable

Apioninae

Oxystomatini

Trichapion metallicum (Gerstaecker)                                              Confirmed

Trichapion roseae (Kissinger)                                                            Confirmed

Trichapion sayi (Gyllenhal)                                                               Confirmed

Piezotrachelini

Fallapion erraticum (Smith)                                                              Confirmed

Fallapion finitimum (Fall)                                                                  Confirmed

Apioninae, unplaced

Coelocephalapion curticorne (Fall)                                                  Confirmed

Saypion pronipes (Kissinger)                                                             Confirmed

 

Curculionidae

Dryophthorinae

Rhyncophorini

Sphenophorus bartramiae Chittenden                                            Confirmed

Sphenophorus coesifrons Gyllenhal                                                Confirmed

Sphenophorus destructor Chittenden                                              Confirmed

Sphenophorus venatus (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Sphenophorus sp.                                                                                Confirmed

Erirhininae

Erirhinini

Erirhinina

Brachybamus electus Germar                                                          Probable

Lissorhoptrus oryzophilus Kuschel                                                  Confirmed

Neobagous texanus (Burke)                                                              Probable

Neochetina eichhorniae Warner                                                       Probable

Notiodes aeratus (LeConte)                                                              Confirmed

Notiodes cribricollis (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Notiodes limatulus Gyllenhal                                                            Probable

Notiodes punctatus (LeConte)                                                          Confirmed

Onychylis parvulus Burke                                                                 Confirmed

Stenopelmus rufinasus Gyllenhal                                                     Confirmed

Tanysphyrina

Tanysphyrus lemnae (Fabricius)                                                      Confirmed

Curculioninae

Curculionini

Curculio humeralis (Casey)                                                               Confirmed

Curculio pardalis (Chittenden)                                                          Confirmed

Curculio proboscideus Fabricius                                                       Confirmed

Curculio sulcatulus (Casey)                                                               Confirmed

Curculio victoriensis (Chittenden)                                                    Confirmed

Anthonomini

Anthonomopsis mixta (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Anthonomus albopilosus Dietz                                                         Confirmed

Anthonomus fulvus LeConte                                                           Probable

Anthonomus heterothecae Pierce                                                    Confirmed

Anthonomus juniperinus (Sanborn)                                                Probable

Anthonomus nigrinus Boheman                                                      Confirmed

Anthonomus pusillus LeConte                                                         Confirmed

Anthonomus rutilus (Boheman)                                                       Confirmed

Anthonomus signatus Say                                                                 Confirmed

Anthonomus subfasciatus LeConte                                                Confirmed

Anthonomus suturalis LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Anthonomus (Cnemocyllus) decipiens LeConte                           Confirmed

Ellescini

Dorytomus brevicollis LeConte                                                        Confirmed

Dorytomus mucidus (Say)                                                                 Probable

Otidocephalini

Myrmex carinicollis (Horn)                                                               Probable

Myrmex horni Sleeper                                                                        Probable

Myrmex laevicollis (Horn)                                                                 Probable

Myrmex myrmex (Herbst)                                                                Confirmed

Myrmex scrobicollis (Boheman)                                                      Probable

Rhamphini

Orchestes mixtus Blatchley                                                               Confirmed

Smicronychini

Smicronyx lineolatus Casey                                                              Probable

Smicronyx sp. 1                                                                                   Confirmed

Smicronyx sp. 2                                                                                   Confirmed

Tychiini

Tychiinia

Sibinia inermis (Casey)                                                                       Probable

Tychius sordidus LeConte                                                                 Confirmed

Lignyodina

Lignyodes (Chionanthobius) autumnalis (Clark)                          Confirmed

Lignyodes (Lignyodes) bischoffi (Blatchley)                                 Confirmed

Lignyodes (Lignyodes) helvolus (LeConte)                                    Confirmed

Lignyodes (Lignyodes) horridulus (Casey)                                     Confirmed

Lignyodes (Neotylopterus) ligustricolus (Clark)                             Confirmed

Lignyodes (Neotylopterus) pallidus (LeConte)                              Confirmed

Ochyromerina

Ochyromera ligustri Warner                                                              Probable

Bagoinae

Bagoini

Bagous sellatus LeConte                                                                   Confirmed

Baridinae

Baridini

Aulobaris ibis (LeConte)                                                                    Confirmed

Baris sp. 1                                                                                             Confirmed

Baris sp. 2                                                                                             Confirmed

Baris sp. 3                                                                                             Confirmed

Hesperobaris sp.                                                                                  Confirmed

Pseudobaris sp.                                                                                    Confirmed

Pycnobaris pruinosa (LeConte)                                                        Confirmed

Trichobaris trinotata (Say)                                                                Confirmed

Madarini

Madarellus undulatus (Say)                                                              Confirmed

Madopterini

Torcina

Sibariops concinnus (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Zygobaridina

Apinocis blandita (Casey)                                                                 Probable

Apinocis planiuscula (Casey)                                                            Probable

Barilepton filiforme LeConte                                                            Probable

Barinus curticollis Casey                                                                    Confirmed

Barinus lutescens (LeConte)                                                             Probable

Buchananius sulcatus (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Eisonyx opaca (Casey)                                                                      Confirmed

Geraeus picumnus (Herbst)                                                               Probable

Idiostethus sp.                                                                                      Confirmed

Linogeraeus capillatus (LeConte)                                                    Confirmed

Linogeraeus laevirostris (LeConte)                                                  Confirmed

Linogeraeus neglectus (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Odontocorynus salebrosus (Casey)                                                 Probable

Oomorphidius erasus (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Stethobaris cicatricosa Casey                                                           Probable

Stethobaris incompta Casey                                                             Confirmed

Ceutorhynchinae

Cnemogonini

Dietzella zimmermanni (Gyllenhal)                                                 Confirmed

Perigaster cretura (Herbst)                                                                 Probable

Conoderinae

Lechriopini

Eulechriops minuta LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Lechriops oculata (Say)                                                                     Confirmed

Psomus armatus (Dietz)                                                                     Confirmed

Cossoninae

Acamptini

Acamptus texanus (Sleeper)                                                             Probable

Acamptus sp. (EGR 2)                                                                        Confirmed

Onycholipini

Pseudopentarthrum parvicollis (Casey)                                          Confirmed

Cossonini

Cossonus sp.                                                                                         Confirmed

Dryotribini

Caulophilus politus (Casey)                                                              Confirmed

Rhyncolini

Tomolips quercicola (Boheman)                                                      Confirmed

Cryptorhynchinae

Cryptorhynchini

Cryptorhynchina

Cryptorhynchus fuscatus (LeConte)                                               Probable

Eubulus obliquefasciatus (Boheman)                                             Confirmed

Maemactes cribratus (LeConte)                                                       Probable

Tylodina

Gerstaeckeria nobilis (LeConte)                                                       Confirmed

Tyloderma baridium LeConte                                                          Confirmed

Tyloderma capitale Wibmer                                                             Confirmed

Tyloderma foveolatum (Say)                                                           Probable

Tyloderma pseudofovelatum Wibmer                                            Probable

Tyloderma sphaerocarpae Wibmer                                                 Confirmed

Tyloderma subpubescens Casey                                                      Confirmed

Gasterocerini

Cophes fallax (LeConte)                                                                   Confirmed

Cophes oblongus (LeConte)                                                              Probable

Cophes obtentus (Herbst)                                                                  Confirmed

Episcirrus brachialis (LeConte)                                                         Confirmed

Cyclominae

Rhythirrinini

Listroderina

Listroderes apicalis Waterhouse                                                       Confirmed

Listroderes costirostris Schoenherr                                                   Confirmed

Listroderina

Listronotus obscurellus (Dietz)                                                          Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 1                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 2                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 3                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 4                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 5                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 6                                                                                  Confirmed

Listronotus sp. 7                                                                                  Confirmed

Entiminae

Polydrusini

Naupactina

Glaphyrometopus ornithodorus Pierce                                            Confirmed

Mesagroicus plumosus Buchanan                                                   Confirmed

Naupactus peregrinus (Buchanan)                                                  Confirmed

Barynotina

Omileus epicaeroides Horn                                                                Confirmed

Sitonina

Sitona californicus (Fähraeus)                                                          Confirmed

Tanymecina

Isodacrys burkei Howden                                                                  Confirmed

Pandeleteius cinereus (Horn)                                                             Confirmed

Pandeleteius hilaris (Herbst)                                                              Confirmed

Tanymecus sp. (EGR 1)                                                                     Probable

Eustylina

Achrastenus griseus Horn                                                                  Confirmed

Brachystylus sayi Zaragosa                                                              Confirmed

Phyllobiina

Compsus auricephalus (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Promecopina

Colecerus marmoratus (Horn)                                                          Probable

Eudiagogus pulcher Fähraeus                                                           Confirmed

Eudiagogus rosenschoeldi Fåhreaus                                                Confirmed

Cyphicerina

Cyrtepistomus castaneus (Roelofs)                                                 Confirmed

Hyperinae

Hypera compta (Say)                                                                         Probable

Hypera postica (Gyllenhal)                                                               Confirmed

Lixinae

Lixini

Lixus scrobicollis Boheman                                                              Confirmed

Lixus sp.                                                                                                Probable

Mesoptiliinae

Laemosaccini

Laemosaccus nephele (Herbst)                                                        Confirmed

Magdalidini

Magdalis armicollis (Say)                                                                  Confirmed

Magdalis barbita (Say)                                                                       Probable

Magdalis inconspicua Horn                                                              Confirmed

Molytinae

Conotrachelini

Conotrachelus affinis Boheman                                                      Confirmed

Conotrachelus anaglypticus (Say)                                                   Confirmed

Conotrachelus aratus Germar                                                           Confirmed

Conotrachelus coronatus LeConte                                                  Probable

Conotrachelus geminatus LeConte                                                 Confirmed

Conotrachelus hicoriae Schoof                                                        Probable

Conotrachelus naso LeConte                                                           Confirmed

Conotrachelus nenuphar (Herbst)                                                    Confirmed

Conotrachelus posticatus Boheman                                               Confirmed

Conotrachelus pusillus LeConte                                                       Probable

Conotrachelus recessus (Casey)                                                       Confirmed

Conotrachelus similis Boheman                                                       Probable

Conotrachelus sp.                                                                                Confirmed

Petalochilini

Hormops abducens LeConte                                                            Confirmed

Piazorhinini

Piazorhinus pictus LeConte                                                               Probable

Sternechini

Chalcodermus aeneus Boheman                                                     Confirmed

Chalcodermus collaris Horn                                                              Confirmed

Chalcodermus inaequicollis Horn                                                    Confirmed

Scolytinae

Hylesinini

Hylesinina

Hylesinus aculeatus Say                                                                    Confirmed

Tomicina

Dendroctonus terebrans (Olivier)                                                      Confirmed

Bothrosternina

Cnesinus strigicollis LeConte                                                             Confirmed

Phloeotribina

Phloeotribus frontalis (Olivier)                                                          Confirmed

Phloeotribus texanus Schaeffer                                                        Probable

Phloeosinina

Phloeosinus dentatus (Say)                                                               Probable

Scolytinae

Scolytini

Scolytina

Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham)                                                    Probable

Scolytus muticus Say                                                                         Confirmed

Scolytus rugulosus (Müller)                                                               Probable

Micracina

Hylocurus langstoni (Blackman)                                                     Confirmed

Hylocurus rudis (LeConte)                                                                Confirmed

Hylocurus schwarzi Blackman                                                         Confirmed

Micracis swainei Blackman                                                              Probable

Pseudothysanoes phoradendri Blackman                                      Probable

Ipina

Ips avulsus (Eichhoff)                                                                        Confirmed

Ips grandicollis (Eichhoff)                                                                 Confirmed

Orthotomicus caelatus (Eichhoff)                                                    Probable

Dryocoetina

Coccotrypes distinctus (Motschulsky)                                            Confirmed

Dryocoetes granicollis (LeConte)                                                     Confirmed

Xyleborina

Ambrosiodmus obliquus (LeConte)                                                 Confirmed

Cyclorhipidion bodoanum (Reitter)                                                 Confirmed

Euwallacea validus (Eichhoff)                                                         Confirmed

Xyleborinus saxeseni (Ratzeburg)                                                    Confirmed

Xyleborus affinis Eichhoff                                                                Confirmed

Xyleborus celsus Eichhoff                                                                 Confirmed

Xyleborus ferrugineus (Fabricius)                                                     Confirmed

Xyleborus horridus Eichhoff                                                             Probable

Xyleborus impressus Eichhoff                                                          Probable

Xyleborus pubescens Zimmermann                                                Probable

Xyleborus viduus Eichhoff                                                                Confirmed

Xyleborus xylographus (Say)                                                            Confirmed

Xylosandrus compactus (Eichhoff)                                                 Confirmed

Xylosandrus crassiusculus (Motschulsky)                                      Confirmed

Cryphalina

Hypothenemus californicus Hopkins                                              Confirmed

Hypothenemus crudiae (Panzer)                                                      Confirmed

Hypothenemus dissimilis (Zimmermann)                                      Confirmed

Hypothenemus erectus LeConte                                                      Confirmed

Hypothenemus eruditus Westwood                                                 Confirmed

Hypothenemus seriatus (Eichhoff)                                                  Confirmed

Hypothenemus sp. 1                                                                           Confirmed

Hypothenemus sp. 2                                                                           Confirmed

Hypothenemus sp. 3                                                                           Confirmed

Corthylina

Monarthrum fasciatum (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Monarthrum mali (Fitch)                                                                   Confirmed

Pityophthorina

Pityophthorus pulicarius (Zimmermann)                                        Confirmed

Pseudopityophthorus minutissimus (Zimmermann)                    Confirmed

Pseudopityophthorus pruinosus (Eichhoff)                                    Confirmed

Platypodinae

Platypodini

Euplatypus compositus (Say)                                                           Confirmed

Oxoplatypus quadridentatus (Olivier)                                             Confirmed

 

END